Raymond Scott (808 results)

Forgive Us Our Sins: Homosexuality in the Light of God's Truth
Richard D. Starr; Scott I. Barefoot; Raymond Schumacher [Editor]; Karen Knutson [Illustrator]; Pamela Dunn [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.10
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

- Softcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. some wear.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.46
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STAINING, STICKER AND/OR GLUE RESIDUE AND CREASES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Great Tax Escape: Strategies for Early Planning and a Lower Tax Bill
Dale Hammernik, Danny Fink, David Auer, David Stone, Diana Castro, Dominique Molina,; Drew Foster, Gyanesh Mathur, Joseph Reyes, Joseph Rose, Larisa Humphrey, Meryl Greenwald,; Randy Owens, Raymond Sawyer, Scott Terry, Thomas Gearhart
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Great Tax Escape: Strategies for Early Planning and a Lower Tax Bill
Dale Hammernik, Danny Fink, David Auer, David Stone, Diana Castro, Dominique Molina,; Drew Foster, Gyanesh Mathur, Joseph Reyes, Joseph Rose, Larisa Humphrey, Meryl Greenwald,; Randy Owens, Raymond Sawyer, Scott Terry, Thomas Gearhart
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Great Tax Escape: Strategies for Early Planning and a Lower Tax Bill
Dale Hammernik, Danny Fink, David Auer, David Stone, Diana Castro, Dominique Molina,; Drew Foster, Gyanesh Mathur, Joseph Reyes, Joseph Rose, Larisa Humphrey, Meryl Greenwald,; Randy Owens, Raymond Sawyer, Scott Terry, Thomas Gearhart
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Great Tax Escape: Strategies for Early Planning and a Lower Tax Bill
Dale Hammernik, Danny Fink, David Auer, David Stone, Diana Castro, Dominique Molina,; Drew Foster, Gyanesh Mathur, Joseph Reyes, Joseph Rose, Larisa Humphrey, Meryl Greenwald,; Randy Owens, Raymond Sawyer, Scott Terry, Thomas Gearhart
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 6th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.78
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, U.S.A.Downtown Atlantis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.89
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good, decent condition. Spine is tight and pages are clean.

- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.89
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access c…odes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Z-A LLC, Lenore, U.S.A.Z-A LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.38
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, slight wear. ; 10.95 X 8.54 X 0.78 inches; 258 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, slight wear.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksElleven, Three Oaks, U.S.A.BooksElleven
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.76
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library; usual treatments. Nice cover. Clean pages. Binding is solid.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.72
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Like New. Signed By Author.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: April, Apr. 1966
(William B. Ellern; Robin S. Scott; Poul Anderson; Raymond F. Jones; Lee Correy)
Published by Conde Nast Publications 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.54
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover by Freas for "Moon Prospector" by William B. Ellern. Includes "Who Needs Insurance?" by Robin S. Scott; "A Sun Invisible" by Poul Anderson; "Rat Race" by Raymond F. Jones; "The Easy Way Out" by Lee Correy. Science Fact: "Drifting Continents" by Dr. R…obert S. Dietz. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Best Made Plants. . ."; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, John Schoenherr, and Domenic Iaia.