Raudsepp Peter (7 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Optimon Books, Gravesend, United KingdomOptimon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 46.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Passenger Ships of the World: A History in Posters (Passagerarfartyg P?ffischer), edited by Thure Malmberg and Peter Raudsepp, is a 210-page, bilingual (English/Swedish) hardcover published by Oy Raud Publishing in 2004. It showcases a rich collection o…f color posters featuring legendary passenger ships alongside historical articles. The dust jacket is severely damaged, shelf worn, scratched, slightly torn in the edges, creased and faded. The hard boards are in good condition, slightly shelf worn in the edges. Some foxing spots on the external side of the pages, especially on the top side.

Laiva saapui Helsinkiin. Ett skepp anlöpte Helsingfors. A ship sailed to Helsinki
BLOMGREN, RIITTA / MALMBERG, THURE / RAUDSEPP, PETER (toimitus/ Redaktöer/editors)
Published by Oy Raud Publishing Ltd, Helsinki/Helsingfors 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.72
£ 19.45 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard bound. Condition: Book good. Jacket. 158 pp. Coloured and b/w illustrations. Helsingin matkkustajalaivaliikenteen kehitysv 1830 - Iuvulta nykypäivään. Passagerartrafikens utveckling i Helsingfors hamn från 1830 - talet till nutid. The development of passenger ship traffic in Helsinki from the 1830s to the present day.

Published by Raud Publishing, Helsinki, Finland 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, U.S.A.Charles Lewis Best Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. First Edition. Folio, [34.375cm/13.75inches], full cloud blue-embossed Cambridge-blue cloth with mylar-protectected dust jacket, pp. 210, indexed by company. Illustrated with colour plates &tc. Please feel free to ask for particulars and/or additional photographs. In exceptionally good condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandMoraine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 77.25
£ 30.70 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Richly illustrated book with articles about legendary passenger ships and splendid colour posters featuring them. Edge and surface wear to dust jacket, book in excellent condition. Text in English and Swedish. 210 pp.

Published by Raud Publishing, 58 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandMoraine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 30.90
£ 30.70 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Text in Finnish, Swedish and English. 158 pp. Dust jacket has a tear on back. Edgewear and light rubbing. A Ship Sailed to Helsinki gives a compact account of the maritime history of Helsinki. It tells the story of growth and development in the passe…nger service, starting from the 1830s. These 160 years constitute the age of technical revolution from the first paddle steamers to modern passenger ships.

Published by Oy Raud Publishing Ltd. Helsinki / Helsingfors. . 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 45.67
£ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st bilingual edition. 210 pp, (12 advertisements) with 1 b/w and 118 colour posters. FEP: Posters of Hamburg-Amerika Linie and White Star Line. REP: Posters of Messageries Maritimes and Union-Castle Line. Cloth cover, title on front board and spine, dj. Fine. English and Swedish text. Large format: 34.5 x 25.5. The history of t…he major shipping companies together with their very colourful advertising posters. A lavish publication.

Published by Raud Publishing, 55 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandMoraine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 92.70
£ 30.70 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 4th Edition. The richly illustrated book gives a compact account of the maritime history of Helsinki telling the story of growth and development in the passenger service starting from the 1820s. Excellent condition. Text in English, Swedish and Finnish. 344 pp.