Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0856674958 ISBN 13: 9780856674952
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0856674958 ISBN 13: 9780856674952
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0856674958 ISBN 13: 9780856674952
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0856674958 ISBN 13: 9780856674952
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0856674958 ISBN 13: 9780856674952
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0856674958 ISBN 13: 9780856674952
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0856674958 ISBN 13: 9780856674952
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0856674958 ISBN 13: 9780856674952
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Staff Development for Educators, 1993
ISBN 10: 0962738972 ISBN 13: 9780962738975
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by I. B. Tauris & Company, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0856674958 ISBN 13: 9780856674952
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 1994
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 16 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poems. Featured are Forgiveness Day by Ursula K Le Guin (novella), Big Jelly by Rudy Rucker and Bruce Sterling (novelette), Stride by Robert Reed (novelette), Dedication by Eric Choi (novelette), Basket Case by Kandis Elliot (novelette) The Bee's Kiss by Charles Sheffield (novelette), The Valley of the Humans by Phillip C Jennings (novelette), Laying the Stones by Richard Parks (short story), None So Blind by Joe Haldeman (short story) I Know What You're Thinking by Kate Wilhelm (short story), Changing by Wendy Rathbone (poetry), Dinosaur Highway by Scott E Green (poetry), when the voices by W Gregory Stewart (poetry), Into the Era of Cyberspace by Geoffrey A Landis (poems), waiting to explode by Joe Haldeman (poetry) and Gingko by Howard V Hendrix (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Citation Press, New York, 1971
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. First Softcover Edition. Softcover is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by The Phillips Collection/ Philip Wilson Publisher, Washington DC, 1998
ISBN 10: 0943044235 ISBN 13: 9780943044231
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good Plus (or better). First Paperback Printing. Oversize paperback, damp stain to lower corner of book (about one inch), o/w well bound, clean and unmarked. Because of size, this book ships domestic media mail only (no extra shipping fees required).
Published by Houghton Mifflin
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Phillips Collection, Washington, 1998
ISBN 10: 0943044235 ISBN 13: 9780943044231
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 240 pp.
Seller: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. d.j. has a small tear on the front by the spine this is a oversize hard cover.
Language: English
Published by Phillips Collections/Philip Wilson Publishers, Washington, D.C., 1998
ISBN 10: 0943044235 ISBN 13: 9780943044231
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. Very slight wear to corners, slight binding lean original to issue. 240 pp., illus. w/ 63 color plates, many additional b&w illus. Catalogue to accompany 1998-99 exhibition in Washington D.C. and San Francisco. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Counterpoint, Washington, 1996
ISBN 10: 188717821X ISBN 13: 9781887178211
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, as new copy with still sharp corners and a solid and crease-free spine. BP/Furniture/LK.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014339154 ISBN 13: 9781014339157
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014339154 ISBN 13: 9781014339157
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Aaron Stark Family: Seven Generations of the Descendants of Aaron Stark of Groton, Connecticut. Book.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!