Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482622386 ISBN 13: 9781482622386
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 149353517X ISBN 13: 9781493535170
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0803277555 ISBN 13: 9780803277557
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539391647 ISBN 13: 9781539391647
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479119903 ISBN 13: 9781479119905
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492870218 ISBN 13: 9781492870210
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480075833 ISBN 13: 9781480075832
Seller: The Book Peddlers, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: As New. CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012. Condition: AS NEW Signed by Author. 1st printing stated. Seller Inventory # 5S024. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Orange cloth bound hardcover, no dust jacket, minor wear, light spotting to page edges, solid binding and bright pages, a very nice copy!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479119903 ISBN 13: 9781479119905
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492870218 ISBN 13: 9781492870210
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0803277555 ISBN 13: 9780803277557
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1468152033 ISBN 13: 9781468152036
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by George Routledge and Sons, New York, N. Y., 1885
Seller: GLENN DAVID BOOKS, Wyomissing, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. The condition is Good+, no jacket. c1885. Reprint edition This is a Classic Military History Book. It is a black cloth hard back with a highly decorated cover and spine. This is a solid book with some wear on the edges and the corners. The spine ends show some wear but the spine itself and the cover is in very nice condition with not much wear. The back cover has a few light stains. This book has very bright and clean pages. The illustrations are interesting. The pages show a little gap at a few places, but this book is firm. The onion page is missing from the frontispiece of Sheridan, and there is a p/o name on three places in the book. Attractive design & pages ! 308 pages.#006556-125.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1468152033 ISBN 13: 9781468152036
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Corner House Publishers, 1973
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Reprint. THIS IS A REPRINT OF THE 1889 EDITION, BOKK NEAR FINE IN A VERY GOOD PLUS DUST JACKET.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479119903 ISBN 13: 9781479119905
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* / sticker on the bottom spine edge.
Published by Independently published, 2021
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Government Printing Office, 1904
Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library copy in a library binding. military hist.
Language: English
Published by Digital Scanning Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 1582180601 ISBN 13: 9781582180601
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover book is in very good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, light general handling wear. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Language: English
Published by Digital Scanning Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 1582180601 ISBN 13: 9781582180601
Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+ with minor corner wear. Sound and clean.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1467967084 ISBN 13: 9781467967082
Seller: The Book Peddlers, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011. Condition: NEW Signed by Author. 1st Printing stated. Collectible. Seller Inventory # 8N010. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1693234351 ISBN 13: 9781693234354
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 114 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Corner House, Williamston, 1973
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. D.j. (clipped), 308 pp., illus. Sheridan's 1869 winter campaign against the Kiowa, Cheyenee, & Arapahoe. The Battle of Washita was the conclusion of the campaign.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1687733511 ISBN 13: 9781687733511
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 106 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Published by Corner House, Williamstown, Massachusetts, 1973
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Reprint. sun discoloration to background color of jacket spine but titles fully legible, otherwise a nice, clean, square copy.
Published by Corner House Publishers, Williamstown, MA, 1973
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W illustrations (illustrator). 308pp NOTE - LIGHT RUBBING ON DUST JACKET -- This report on General Sheridan's experiences with troops, originally published in 1870, presents a fascinating look at the daily life of soldiers in the field, a highly informative view of headquarters operations and a valuable picture of one of America's most able and colorful generals. good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) faint stain on cloth cover.