Ralph Chandler (77 results)

People Who Shaped History
David Boyle; Paul Brewer; Alan Brown; Malcolm Chandler; Gerard Cheshire; Ingrid Cranfield; Deborah Gill; Ray Driscoll; David Harding; Brenda Ralph Lewis
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.23
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No writing or tears; address label inside front.

History Makers
David Boyle; Paul Brewer; Alan Brown; Malcolm Chandler; Gerard Cheshire; Ingrid Cranfield; Ray Driscoll; Deborah Gill; David Harding; Brenda Ralph Lewis
- Hardcover
Seller: vladimir belskiy, alexandria, VA, U.S.A.vladimir belskiy
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 2.93
£ 4.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pocket size hardcover.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Royce Castle Publishers large 8vo. unpaginated. ex-library copy.

Language: English
Published by Royce Castle Publishers Incorporated, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A. 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.79
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Excellent. Excellent. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Georgia Voices: Volume 2: Nonfiction
Ruppersburg, Hugh [Editor]; Oglethorpe, James [Contributor]; Kemble, Frances Anne [Contributor]; Craft, William [Contributor]; Harris, Joel Chandler [Contributor]; Harris, Corra [Contributor]; Du Bois, W. E. B. [Contributor]; Wade, John Donald [Contributor]; Talmadge, John [Contributor]; Lumpkin, Katharine Du Pre [Contributor]; White, Walter [Contributor]; Smith, Lillian [Contributor]; Aiken, Conrad [Contributor]; McGill, Ralph [Contributor]; King Jr., Martin Luther [Contributor]; Windham, Donald [Contributor]; Caldwell, Erskine [Contributor]; O'Connor, Flannery [Contributor]; Walker, Alice [Contributor]; Crews, Harry [Contributor]; Daniell, Rosemary [Contributor]; Blount Jr., Roy [Contributor]; Williams, Philip Lee [Contributor]; Andrews,
- Softcover
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Free of markings.

History Makers by David Boyle, Paul Brewer, Alan Brown, M.
David Boyle; Paul Brewer; Alan Brown; Malcolm Chandler; Gerard Cheshire; Ingrid Cranfield; Ray Driscoll; Deborah Gill; David Harding; Brenda Ralph Lewis
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.05
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.Blue Leaf Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.79
£ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Lovely, with bright clean dust jacket. Fine inside and out.

- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.58
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

Sick Things: An Anthology of Extreme Creature Horror
John Shirley; Simon Wood; Randy Chandler; Michael Boatman; Tim Curran; Aaron Polson; Stephanie Bedwell-Grime; Ralph Greco Jr.; M. Shaw
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.33
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sick Things: An Anthology of Extreme Creature Horror
John Shirley; Simon Wood; Randy Chandler; Michael Boatman; Tim Curran; Aaron Polson; Stephanie Bedwell-Grime; Ralph Greco Jr.; M. Shaw
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.75
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Sick Things: An Anthology of Extreme Creature Horror
John Shirley; Simon Wood; Randy Chandler; Michael Boatman; Tim Curran; Aaron Polson; Stephanie Bedwell-Grime; Ralph Greco Jr.; M. Shaw
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by ABC-CLIO 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Martinton Book Company, martinton, IL, U.S.A.Martinton Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerNEW Copy. Hardbound. No marks.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.Kazoo Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.07
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 10 X 8 unpaginated. Cream cover and spine. Protected in a Brodart cover. Pages are bright and clean. Includes ribbon bookmark and two tipped-in plates.

THRILLING SCIENCE FICTION: February, Feb. 1974
Thrilling Science Fiction (Poul Anderson; Robert Arnette; Alfred Coppel; Lawrence Chandler; G. L. Vandenberg; Ralph Burke)
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY 1974
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.28
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Cover art by Edward Valigursky. Includes "A Message in Secret" (novel; Flandry) by Poul Anderson; "Growing Pains" by Robert Arnette; "The Fifth Stone" by Alfred Coppel; "Tool of the Gods" by Lawrence Chandler; "Progress Zero" by G. L. Vandenberg; "Revolt of the Synthetics" by Ralph Burk…e. A little stress and tanning. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.70
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Refurbished library b…ook. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

FANTASTIC Science Fiction - Fantasy: February, Feb. 1969
Fantastic (Fritz Leiber; David R. Bunch; Edward Y. Breese; P. G. Wyal; K. M. O'Donnell; Piers Anthony; James R. Sallis; Robert Hoskins; Jody Scott Wood; Robert S. Phillips; Clifford D. Simak; Kandall Crossen; Ralph Sholto; Lawrence Chandler; more)
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY 1969
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 18, No. 3. Edited by Barry N. Malzberg. Cover art by Walbaker. Includes "Richmond, Late September" by Fritz Leiber; "Any Heads at Home?" by David R. Bunch; "All in the Game" by Edward Y. Breese; "The Castle on the Crag" by P. G. Wyal; "The Major Incitement to Riot" by K. M. O'Donne…ll; "The Life of the Stripe" by Piers Anthony; "Slice of Universe" by James R. Sallis; "Reason for Honor" by Robert Hoskins; "The Origin of Species" by Jody Scott Wood; "Grounds for Divorce" by Robert S. Phillips; "Bathe Your Bearings in Blood" (reprint; novelet) by Clifford D. Simak; "The Closed Door" (reprint; novelet) by Kendall Crossen; "The Planet for Sale" (reprint; novelet) by Ralph Sholto; "The Day After Eternity" (reprint; short novel) by Lawrence Chandler. New Feature: "Diversity in Science Fiction" by Robert Silverberg; "Fantasy Books" by Fritz Leiber; "Futurity" by Barry N. Malzberg. Illustrated by Bill Baker, Leo Summers, Paul Lunay, Barth, and others. Creasing; tanning; minor tear at spine heel. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.96
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 611 pages.
Published by Royce Castle (1983) Kalamazoo, MI 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contact seller4-star sellerGood plus or better, light general wear, soiled bottom edges Cloth Quarto Lightly edgeworn jacket. Author inscription and prev owner's inscription on front fly.

Published by Royce Castle Publishers 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.71
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Very good. 118 pages. 118 pp.

Language: English
Published by Royce Castle Publishers Inc., Kalamazoo, MI 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 18.50
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. unpaginated; HB white emboss w/gilt; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ tan w/blk.&burgundy-design cover; fine. Based on Shroud of Turin, an " .arresting and imaginative reconstruction of the career of Jesus of Nazareth." illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Car…ney, Marijo (calligraphy) (illustrator).

Once a Thief 8 x 10 Still1965 Ann-Margret & Alain Delon!
Directed by Ralph Nelson / Starring Alain Delon, Ann-Margret, Van Heflin, Jack Palance, John Davis Chandler, and Jeff Corey
Published by M-G-M 1965
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.17
£ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1832-23. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 11" X 14". Photographic Image.

Once a Thief Lobby Card #4 1965 Alain Delon fighting gangsters!
Directed by Ralph Nelson / Starring Alain Delon, Ann-Margret, Van Heflin, Jack Palance, John Davis Chandler, and Jeff Corey
Published by M-G-M 1965
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.17
£ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A VG or better original 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

Language: English
Published by Free Press, New York 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Chris Duggan, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.27
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First printing.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Once a Thief 8 x 10 Still1965 Ann-Margret as cocktail waitress!
Directed by Ralph Nelson / Starring Alain Delon, Ann-Margret, Van Heflin, Jack Palance, John Davis Chandler, and Jeff Corey
Published by M-G-M 1965
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.80
£ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1832-36. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 11" X 14". Photographic Image.