Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry, 2000
ISBN 10: 0689829086 ISBN 13: 9780689829086
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Olbinski, Rafal (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry, 2000
ISBN 10: 0689829086 ISBN 13: 9780689829086
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Olbinski, Rafal (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry, 2000
ISBN 10: 0689829086 ISBN 13: 9780689829086
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Olbinski, Rafal (illustrator). . Former Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Atheneum (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 0689835892 ISBN 13: 9780689835896
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Olbinski, Rafal (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Very Good. Olbinski, Rafal (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Olbinski, Rafal (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condition: Good. Olbinski, Rafal (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Olbinski, Rafal (illustrator). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Everything (edition 1), 2018
ISBN 10: 1440577099 ISBN 13: 9781440577093
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Szlapa, Rafal (illustrator). Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Hataya (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1541130936 ISBN 13: 9781541130937
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1541130936 ISBN 13: 9781541130937
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0689835892 ISBN 13: 9780689835896
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Olbinski, Rafal (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0689835892 ISBN 13: 9780689835896
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Olbinski, Rafal (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry, 2000
ISBN 10: 0689829086 ISBN 13: 9780689829086
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Olbinski, Rafal (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
paperback. Condition: Good. Szlapa, Rafal (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1541130936 ISBN 13: 9781541130937
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1541130936 ISBN 13: 9781541130937
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry, 2000
ISBN 10: 0689829086 ISBN 13: 9780689829086
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Olbinski, Rafal (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry, 2000
ISBN 10: 0689829086 ISBN 13: 9780689829086
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Olbinski, Rafal (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry, 2000
ISBN 10: 0689829086 ISBN 13: 9780689829086
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Olbinski, Rafal (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry, 2000
ISBN 10: 0689829086 ISBN 13: 9780689829086
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Olbinski, Rafal (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Adams Media Corporation, 2018
ISBN 10: 1440577099 ISBN 13: 9781440577093
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Adams Media Corporation, 2018
ISBN 10: 1440577099 ISBN 13: 9781440577093
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McElderry Books, Margaret K., 2000
ISBN 10: 0689829086 ISBN 13: 9780689829086
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Olbinski, Rafal (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.