Hardcover. Condition: Good. Large hardcover (29x22cm) in good+ condition: only light wear, but slightly yellowed from smoking environment, with associated mustiness. 64 pages, unmarked, excepting a few minor smudges. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Trans World Publishing, 1998
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by STERLING, NEW YORK, USA, 1971
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : STERLING * YEAR : 1971 * ISBN : 0806951567 * No OF PAGES : 64 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER BOARDS ARE HEAVILY RUBBED WITH STAINS AND MARKS TO BOTH SIDES. THE CORNERS AND EDGES ARE BUMPED. THE SPINE IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND FADED WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THERE IS FOXING ALONG THE FOR-EDGE AND INSIDE BOOK. THE PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, THOUGH PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Dorothy Hatley, San Francisco, 1990
Seller: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Stapled; illustrated gray covers; many photographs of the art scene in the San Francisco Bay Area. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; A somewhat short lived, but lively & trenchant art mag issued from Hatley / Martin gallery located on Powell street in the 1990's. The intensely brilliant Ms. Martin and her Constructivist husband Bruce Martin, decamped to a yurt in Mendocino County by the end of the decade, but the magazines brings back fond memories of mutual windmill tilting. Knees or two bald heads?
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0806951567.
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. This is a fine, as new, first edition paperback copy, white spine. 250 pages with index.
Published by Veterans Administration, 1960
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 63 pp., Rebound in buckram (Hardcover), ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Hamburg : Hoffmann und Campe, 1986
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch 4°, Pp., gebundene Ausgabe mit OSU.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 1/3/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1098106393 ISBN 13: 9781098106393
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Operating Openshift: An Sre Approach to Managing Infrastructure. Book.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: New. Kubernetes has gained significant popularity over the past few years, with OpenShift as one of its most mature and prominent distributions. But while OpenShift provides several layers of abstraction over vanilla Kubernetes, this software can quickly become overwhelming because of its rich feature set and functionality. This practical book helps you understand and manage OpenShift clusters from minimal deployment to large multicluster installations.Principal site reliability engineers Rick Rackow and Manuel Dewald, who worked together on Red Hat's managed OpenShift offering for years, provide valuable advice to help your teams operate OpenShift clusters efficiently. Designed for SREs, system administrators, DevOps engineers, and cloud architects, Operating OpenShift encourages consistent and easy container orchestration and helps reduce the effort of deploying a Kubernetes platform. You'll learn why OpenShift has become highly attractive to enterprises large and small.Learn OpenShift core concepts and deployment strategiesExplore multicluster OpenShift Container Platform deploymentsAdminister OpenShift clusters following best practicesLearn best practices for deploying workloads to OpenShiftMonitor OpenShift clusters through state-of-the-art conceptsBuild and deploy Kubernetes operators to automate administrative tasksConfigure OpenShift clusters using a GitOps approach.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Dietrich Reimer, Berlin 1934., 1934
First Edition
Softcover. 33,8 x 24,6 cm. Grüne Original-Broschur mit schwarzem Titel und Deckblattillustration. Seiten 172 - 186 mit einigen Textabbildungen sowie 6 Tafeln. Die Ecken teils leicht bestoßen, insgesamt jedoch sauber, eintragungsfrei und gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00250-610797.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1108799795 ISBN 13: 9781108799799
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.