Language: English
Published by Tor Books (edition First Edition), 1984
ISBN 10: 0812518586 ISBN 13: 9780812518580
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Tor Books (edition First Edition), 1984
ISBN 10: 0812518586 ISBN 13: 9780812518580
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Northeastern University Press (edition Thumb Indexed ed.), 1999
ISBN 10: 1555533906 ISBN 13: 9781555533908
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Thumb Indexed ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Northeastern University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1555533906 ISBN 13: 9781555533908
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Northeastern University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1555533906 ISBN 13: 9781555533908
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 0195335481 ISBN 13: 9780195335484
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Northeastern University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1555533906 ISBN 13: 9781555533908
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Fine. Ericka Humke (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. William Callaghan (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Ericka Humke (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. William Callaghan (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Tom Doherty Assoc Llc, 1986
ISBN 10: 0812524454 ISBN 13: 9780812524451
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Tom Doherty Assoc Llc, 1986
ISBN 10: 0812524454 ISBN 13: 9780812524451
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Tom Doherty Assoc Llc, 1986
ISBN 10: 0812524454 ISBN 13: 9780812524451
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Tom Doherty Assoc Llc, 1986
ISBN 10: 0812524454 ISBN 13: 9780812524451
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195335481 ISBN 13: 9780195335484
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471023345 ISBN 13: 9780471023340
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. William Callaghan (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. William Callaghan (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Ericka Humke (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ericka Humke (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ericka Humke (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1988
ISBN 10: 0812524497 ISBN 13: 9780812524499
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.