Language: English
Published by Lincs & Humberside Arts, 1976
ISBN 10: 0906465109 ISBN 13: 9780906465103
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Italian
Published by Modern Poetry in Translation, Oxford, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955906431 ISBN 13: 9780955906435
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: Italian
Published by Modern Poetry in Translation, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955906431 ISBN 13: 9780955906435
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rocco Scotellaro, Poems This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: Italian
Published by Modern Poetry in Translation, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955906431 ISBN 13: 9780955906435
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 40 pages. Italian language. 8.74x5.35x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Published by Lincolnshire Association for the Arts, Lincoln, 1973
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Edge-wear to rubbed jacket, book crisp and tight. Bookplate.
Published by Lincolnshire Association for the Arts, Lincoln, 1973
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Edge-wear to jacket, book crisp and tight.
Language: Italian
Published by Modern Poetry in Translation, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955906431 ISBN 13: 9780955906435
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 8.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Published by Lincolnshire and Humberside Arts, Lincoln, 1976
Seller: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good++. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 20pp. Sepia photograph image of farm land on front cover with brown lettering. Staple bound. Age toning to top edge and fore edge of front cover. Toning to spine area of rear cover. Touch of shelf wear to top edges. Introduction and eleven poems by Verlaine translated by Allen Prowle. Scarce in UK.
Language: Italian
Published by Modern Poetry In Translation, London, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955906431 ISBN 13: 9780955906435
Seller: Greystone Books, Margate, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. NrF. First edition. Paperback. PRESENTATION COPY INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE TRANSLATOR, ALLEN PROWLE, on title-page. Inscription reads, 'For Maurice and Olive/with all good wishes/Allen/December 2009'. 'Maurice' is the Hull poet Maurice Rutherford, and his wife Olive. A collection of poems by the Italian poet Rocco Scotellaro (1923-1955). Light chipping to head and tail of spine; else a near fine copy of a SCARCE first edition SIGNED BY THE TRANSLATOR, ALLEN PROWLE. Presentation Copy Inscribed/ Signed By Translator.
Language: Italian
Published by Modern Poetry in Translation, Oxford, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955906431 ISBN 13: 9780955906435
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Published by Lincolnshire & Humberside Arts, 1976
Seller: The Spoken Word, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published by Lincolnshire and Humberside Arts in 1976, here is the first softback printing of Allen Prowle's LANDMARKS: Poems by Allen Prowle (Paperback Poets 4) edited by Robert Christian. Pictorial card covers, 38 pages, the booklet is in very good condition and is almost impossible to find on UK platforms.