Protter Murray H (177 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.91
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.03
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.27
£ 3.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition (slightest handling, slight bumps of lower corners), with VG dust jacket (slight fading, 3cm tear at lower spine). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 110 pages. [1.1 lbs…]. Book.

Published by Ingram
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, U.S.A.The Book Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.82
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Penciled markings on first & second flyleaf & title page. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
More imagesPublished by Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, Massachusetts; Menlo Park, California; London; Don Mills, Ontario 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Second Edition. The hardcover of this second edition exhibits wear consistent with age, including edge wear and small tears on the dust jacket. The binding remains intact, ensuring the book is ready for use. Internally, the pages are clean and free from inscriptions or library markings, making i…t a suitable copy for collectors or students. Worn with edge wear and small tears.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag 1977
Series: Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics, Book 81 of 170. Book 81 of 170 - Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.01
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.50
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware.

- Hardcover
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.50
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Cover is worn. Item has staining. Binding is split. Hardcover. 2nd Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 20.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesPublished by Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, Massachusetts; Menlo Park, California; London; Don Mills, Ontario 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: no dust jacket present. Second Edition. The book is in fair condition, with noticeable wear on the cover and spine, including some fraying and scuffing at the edges. The interior pages are intact but show signs of age and use, such as yellowing and minor stains. There is a…n inscription on the title page, and a university store stamp is present, indicating prior academic use. No dust jacket is included.

Language: English
Published by Springer India 2009
Series: Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics, Book 11 of 170. Book 11 of 170 - Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.90
£ 13.83 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9788181284525,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.

Language: English
Published by Springer 1991
Series: Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics, Book 81 of 170. Book 81 of 170 - Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Bulletin of the American Mathematical Society Vol. 74, Number 6.
Rota, Gian-Carlo, M. H. Protter, Murray Gerstenhaber, editors
Published by American Math Society 1968, November 1111
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Softcover, 1036pp thru 1163pp, vg.
Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9781493991075.

Language: English
Published by Springer 1998
Series: Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics, Book 11 of 170. Book 11 of 170 - Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics
- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 24.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print…ed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Springer 1998
Series: Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics, Book 11 of 170. Book 11 of 170 - Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics
- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 24.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print…ed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by SPRINGER INDIA 2009
Series: Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics, Book 11 of 170. Book 11 of 170 - Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Published by Addison-Wesley Publishing Company 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. It appears as though this book was completely soaked at one point. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the im…age in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.58
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 1998
Series: Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics, Book 11 of 170. Book 11 of 170 - Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics
- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 25.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print…ed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by SPRINGER INDIA 2009
Series: Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics, Book 11 of 170. Book 11 of 170 - Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.