Preuss Charles (58 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Challenges Facing Higher Education at the Millennium: (American Council on Education Oryx Press Series on Higher Education)
Hirsch, Werner Z. [Editor]; Weber, Luc [Editor]; Blasi, Paolo [Contributor]; Duderstadt, James J. [Contributor]; Gardner, David P. [Contributor]; Ikenberry, Stanley O. [Contributor]; Kennel, Charles F. [Contributor]; Newby, Howard [Contributor]; Nuesch, Jacob [Contributor]; Preuss, Peter [Contributor]; Tien, Chang-Lin [Contributor]; Tsichritzis, Dennis [Contributor]; A. van Ginkel, Hans J. [Contributor]; T. Rhodes, Frank H. [Contributor]; Wagner, Alan [Contributor]; Williams, Harold M. [Contributor]; Ziegler, Heide [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover with dj in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Sunned spine. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.65
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).
CHRISTMAS IN SONG,A TREASURY OF TRADITIONAL SONGS,FAVORITE HYMN ,CHOICE CAROLS ALL AGES,MANY LANDS.INCLUDES JINGLE BELLS,SILENT night; hark the herald; I saw three ships; o come litle children; what child is this.many more selected for Your Singing Christmas.
PREUSS, THEO (ED) PIERPONT, J.; charles wesley; mendelssohn; JOSEPH MOHR; FRANZ GRUBER; TRADITIONAL & STAINER, JOHN
Published by Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL 1947
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIP…LE COPIES LISTED***. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.63
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.16
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.23
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.32
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Venus Prime I: Máxima Tensión es la primera entrega de una emocionante serie de novelas de ciencia ficción, basada en las creaciones del renombrado autor Arthur C. Clarke, conocido por su obra maestra '2001: Una odisea espacial'. En esta entrega, Clarke colabora con Paul Preuss para ofrecer una historia…llena de suspense y aventura en un contexto futurista. Publicada por Plaza y Janés en 1989, esta edición en tapa dura sumerge al lector en un mundo de ciencia ficción con 263 páginas llenas de imaginación y tensión. EAN: 9788401322969 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción Título: Venus Prime I Autor: Arthur Charles Clarke| Paul Preuss Editorial: Plaza Y Janes Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 263 Formato: tapa dura.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : La Galaxia se ve conmocionada por una arriesgada misión de exploración enviada a Amalthea, la misteriosa luna de Júpiter. Liderada por el famoso profesor Forster, la expedición no sólo llega a la superficie del extraño satélite, sino más allá. Sparta, una mujer de espectacular belleza que oculta un enigmá…tico pasado y capacidades sobrehumanas producto de una sofisticada biotecnología, recibe el encargo de supervisar todos los detalles del viaje. Pero su tarea se convierte en un juego mortal cuando Sir Randolph Mays, acérrimo rival de Forster, realiza un accidental aterrizaje forzoso en Almatea. EAN: 9788401324871 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción Título: La luna de diamante Autor: Arthur Charles Clarke| Paul Preuss Editorial: Plaza & Janés Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 272 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 19.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Ref. F60722. 15x21. 264 pág. + 16 laminas en b/n. Ciencia ficción. 30-I Ciencia ficción Sin categorizar.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Oeste, MADRID, SpainLibrería Oeste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.11
£ 21.13 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 22 x 15cm. 264. PLAZA & JANES, España, 1993, Castellano, 22 x 15cm, 264pp. Castellano. EN BUEN ESTADO.