Published by Bernard Grasset, 1923
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 350 pages, hardback (rebound in orange-brown buckram), notes in ink on end-papers - otherwise a very good ex-library copy.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Les Editions de France, 1925
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 292 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Language: English
Published by Bernard Grasset, Paris, 1923
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Leather. Condition: Very Good. Half leather with marbled paper over boards. Gilt titles and decoration on spine. Top edge gilt. Page ribbon. Marbled endpapers. Light wear and aging to covers. Moderate sunning to spine. Binding is firm. Interior is age toned, free of markings.
Published by Les Editions De France, 1925
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. 1st Trade ed. Softcover, 292p, , pages browned, cover wear, else g-vg.
Published by Paris, Editions de France,, 1925
Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, France
Signed
in-8 de (6)-XVII-292 pp., signé par l'auteur ; Reliure: br.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, France
Les Editions de France 1926. In-12 broché couverture cartonnée couleurs illustrée. 250 p. Etat d'usage très convenable accroc en bas de dos. Analyse du milieu intellectuel et des dirigeants militaires pendant et après la Grande Guerre.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Les Editions G. Cres et Cie, Paris, 1922
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Definitive Edition. About 1/3 of small leather spine label is missing. French text. Paper is tanned. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 301 pages.
Published by Centre d'Expansion Française 1940 Clermont-Ferrand, 1940
Seller: E. & J.L GRISON, TOULON, France
1 vol In12 broché agrafé, de 80 pages + 4 pages volantes (Message du Maréchal, composition du nouveau Gouvernement et Déclaration de P.-E. Flandrin). Très bon état.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016227345 ISBN 13: 9781016227346
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. French Headquarters, 1915-1918. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Tradd Street Press 2/14/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025911644 ISBN 13: 9781025911649
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Plutarch Lied. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016231814 ISBN 13: 9781016231817
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
£ 21.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Grant Richards Limited, London, 1924
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. RARE FIRST ENGLISH (UK) EDITION! pp.xii, 307 pages, a very good hardback, publisher's original brown cloth binding with black lettering to the spine and front cover. Book was in a uk university library but it is hard to tell.
Language: French
Published by L'Edition Française Illustrée, 1920
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Histoire. Sans illustration. G. Q. G. Secteur I Trois ans au grand quartier général Tome premier L'état-major de la victoire Le crépuscule de Joffre La tragique aventure de Nivelle. 12x18,5 cm. 280 p. Reliure demi-percaline. Dos lisse orné du titrage doré. Etat correct. Papier bruni. Rares rousseurs. Petite mouillure marginale en pied (visible en tranche) avec infime impact. Rares rousseurs en tranche. Rares rousseurs. in-12°.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Grasset, 1923
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Littérature. 13x19 cm. 350 p. Reliure demi-basane. Dos nervé orné du titrage doré. Couverture conservée. Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. Dos frotté. Cachet à sec de l'ancien propriétaire sur la 2ème page. Fort in-12°.