Phillips Tommy (128 results)

The Spirit of Christmas
Bevere, John,Dollar, Creflo A.,Hagee, John,McCullough, Jackie,Robinson, James,Phillips, Ron M.
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.97
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

The Spirit of Christmas
John Bevere; Creflo A. Dollar; John Hagee; Jackie McCullough; James Robinson; Ron M. Phillips
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Spirit of Christmas
Lucado, Max, McCullough, Jackie, Stanley, Charles F., Johnson, Barbara, Phillips, Ron
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Spirit of Christmas
Lucado, Max, McCullough, Jackie, Stanley, Charles F., Johnson, Barbara, Phillips, Ron
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Spirit of Christmas
Bevere, John, Dollar, Creflo A., Hagee, John, McCullough, Jackie, Robinson, James, Phillips, Ron M.
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

The Spirit of Christmas
Bevere, John, Dollar, Creflo A., Hagee, John, McCullough, Jackie, Robinson, James, Phillips, Ron M.
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Books-FYI, Inc., cadiz, U.S.A.Books-FYI, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.00
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.44
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Quench! refreshing devotionals by gay, trans, and affirming Christians
Rev. Jeff Miner; John Tyler Connoley; Keith J. Phillips; Steve Adams; Theresa Benson; Pam Beutler; Tommy Chittenden; Deb Doty; Robert Ferguson; Ben Lamb; Melody Merida; Kay Olry; John Seksay; Mark Shoup; David Squire
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Quench! refreshing devotionals by gay, trans, and affirming Christians
Rev. Jeff Miner; John Tyler Connoley; Keith J. Phillips; Steve Adams; Theresa Benson; Pam Beutler; Tommy Chittenden; Deb Doty; Robert Ferguson; Ben Lamb; Melody Merida; Kay Olry; John Seksay; Mark Shoup; David Squire
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.08
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

The Spirit of Christmas
Bevere, John,Dollar, Creflo A.,Hagee, John,McCullough, Jackie,Robinson, James,Phillips, Ron M.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.95
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.95
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
BBC Music Magazine March 1994 Volume 2, Number 7
Fiona Maddocks (Editor); Tommy Pearson; Tom Phillips; Lesley Garner; David Nice; Graham Topping; Albi Rosenthal; Barryn Cooper; David Patrick Stearns; Richard Fairman; Nicholas Anderson; Lindsay Kemp; Peter Holman; Ian Carr; Charles Osborne; Bernard Keeffe; Brian Kay; Sir Claus Moser
Language: English
Published by BBC Magazines, London 1994
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.25
£ 5.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc01 8½"x11"; 106 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titl…es, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Beethoven: Piano Sonatas in B flat, Op. 106 (Hammerklavier) and in C minor, Op. 111" performed by Edith Vogel (piano) This issue contains the following articles: "Tuning up: Concert halls, better live than dead?" (acoustics of concert halls) by Tommy Pearson; "Music in art: 'David and Saul' by Rembrant van Rijn" by Tom Phillips; "The proud chatelaine" (Kiri Te Kanawa celebrates her 50th birthday) by Lesley Garner; "Flights of Fantasy" (Rimsky-Korsakov's fairy-tale operas) by David Nice; "Super sleuths" (Sotheby's Simon Maguire, Stephen Roe detecting musical forgery, fraud and deception) by Graham Topping; "A History of Deception" (some infamous forgeries) by Albi Rosenthal; "Composer of the Month: Ludwig van Beethoven" (Part 1: juggling incentive and inspiration) by Barry Cooper; "Saint or Sinner?" (Keith Jarrett) by David Patrick Stearns; "Recorded Reputations: Boris Christoff" by Richard Fairman; "Never too early" ('Early Music' Nikolaus Harnoncourt) by Nicholas Anderson; "Never too Late" ('Early Music' Christopher Hogwood) by Lindsay Kemp; "Eastern uprising" ('Early Music' in Eastern Europe) by Peter Holman; "One off the beat" (Dave Brubeck) by Ian Carr; "Footnote" (the problem of 18th century operas with 20th century staging) by Charles Osborne; "Building a Library: Gustav Mahler, Symphony No.9) by Bernard Keeffe; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection" (recommended essential performances from the classical repertoire) by Brian Kay; "Music that changed me: Sir Claus Moser".
BBC Music Magazine January 1994 Volume 2, Number 5
Fiona Maddocks (Editor); H. C. Robbins Landon; Yom Phillips; Tommy Pearson; Eric Wen; Robin Daniels; Hugh Canning; Michael Church; Kenneth Robinson; Graham Topping; Michael Oliver; Brian Kay; Ian Carr; Charles Osborne
Language: English
Published by BBC Magazines, London 1994
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.25
£ 5.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc01 8½"x11"; 106 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titl…es, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Schubert Symphony No. 9 in C (The Great)" performed by the BBC Scotish Orchestra conducted by Takuo Yuasa. This issue contains the following articles: "Haydn scoop of the century" (six 'lost' Haydn piano sonatas found in Germany) by H. C. Robbins Landon; "Music in art" "Mbira" by unknown Azande artist (Mbira are a family of musical instruments, traditional to the Shona people of Zimbabwe) by Tom Phillips; "Tuning up: Just a moment while I take your pulse" (analyses the beat running through us all) by Tommy Pearson; "Recorded Reputations: Yehudi Menuhin" by Eric Wen; "Menuhin in conversation" interview by Robin Daniels; "Valkyrie from the valleys" (soprano Anne Evans) by Hugh Canning; "Aural torture" (tinnitus) by Michael Church; "Borge at 85" (Victor Borge) by Kenneth Robinson; "Composer of the Month: Edward Elgar" by Diana McVeagh; "Biking has begun!" (the Malvern countryside explored by Elgar inspired his work) by Graham Topping; "Building a Library: Stravinsky "The Soldier's Tale" by Michael Oliver; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection" (recommended essential performances from the classical repetoire) by Brian Kay; "Spirit of independence" (independent small record companies promoting jazz musicians) by Ian Carr; "Footnote" (subtitles at the opera) by Charles Osborne; "Music that changed me" (compose and violinist Sally Beamish).
More imagesBlack Pulp (Signed)
Mosley, Walter; Chambers, Christopher; Gonzales, Michael; Haywood, Gar Anthony; Fortier, Ron; Lansdale, Joe R.; Phillips, Gary; Odom, Mel; Hancock, Tommy; Lewis, D. Alan
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Santa Fe Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.55
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by two authors - Gar Anthony Haywood and Gary Phillips. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear. Signed by Authors.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.37
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Warner Home Video 1991
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contact seller5-star sellerNo Binding. Condition: New. A BRAND NEW SEALED LASER DISC.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.49
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.53
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Is Deconstruction A Rebellion Against God or a Prophetic Movement Resisting a Distorted Gospel? In recent years, we've seen an increase in the number of Christians who are "deconstructing" their faith-critically analyzing Christianity and the church and finding that it falls short. Many end up leaving…behind the beliefs and commitments they formerly held. While many have written on how to reverse this trend, Scot McKnight and Tommy Preson Phillips believe that deconstruction isn't a problem but a voice.And we need to listen to what it is saying to the church.Deconstructors are uncovering serious weaknesses in today's church-a renewed fundamentalism, toxic leadership, and legalistic thinking among them. Utilizing the results of recent studies by Pew, Gallup, and others, McKnight and Phillips take a careful look at what deconstructors are really saying, seeking to better understand why many are shedding elements of the faith and church of their youth but also engaging in a reconstruction process, finding Jesus afresh. They are losing their religion, but not losing Jesus.Filled with stories of those who have walked the path of deconstruction without losing their faith, Invisible Jesus is a prophetic call to examine ourselves and discern if the faith we practice and the church we belong to is really representative of the Jesus we follow. Each chapter looks at a different topic and offers biblical reflections that call for us to not only better listen, but to change how we live out our faith as followers of Jesus today.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.98
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.31
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Phillips, Dawn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Special Delivery. Phillips, Dawn (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Phillips, Dawn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.59
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Phillips, Dawn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Is Deconstruction A Rebellion Against God or a Prophetic Movement Resisting a Distorted Gospel? In recent years, we've seen an increase in the number of Christians who are "deconstructing" their faith-critically analyzing Christianity and the church and finding that it falls short. Many end up leaving…behind the beliefs and commitments they formerly held. While many have written on how to reverse this trend, Scot McKnight and Tommy Preson Phillips believe that deconstruction isn't a problem but a voice.And we need to listen to what it is saying to the church.Deconstructors are uncovering serious weaknesses in today's church-a renewed fundamentalism, toxic leadership, and legalistic thinking among them. Utilizing the results of recent studies by Pew, Gallup, and others, McKnight and Phillips take a careful look at what deconstructors are really saying, seeking to better understand why many are shedding elements of the faith and church of their youth but also engaging in a reconstruction process, finding Jesus afresh. They are losing their religion, but not losing Jesus.Filled with stories of those who have walked the path of deconstruction without losing their faith, Invisible Jesus is a prophetic call to examine ourselves and discern if the faith we practice and the church we belong to is really representative of the Jesus we follow. Each chapter looks at a different topic and offers biblical reflections that call for us to not only better listen, but to change how we live out our faith as followers of Jesus today.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.