Phillips Thomas Owen (46 results)

The World's Greatest Buildings: Masterpieces of Architecture & Engineering (Time-Life Guides)
Greenstein, Ruth; Hanna, Bronwyn; Haskell, John; Howells, Trevor; Malor, Deborah; Phillips, John; Ranieri, Thomas A.; Stiles, Mark; Sweeney, Bronwyn; Cowan, Henry J.; Weldon Owen Pty Limited
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.85
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

The World's Greatest Buildings: Masterpieces of Architecture & Engineering (Time-Life Guides)
Ruth Greenstein; Bronwyn Hanna; John Haskell; Trevor Howells; Deborah Malor; John Phillips; Thomas A. Ranieri; Mark Stiles; Bronwyn Sweeney; Henry J. Cowan; Weldon Owen Pty Limited
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The World's Greatest Buildings: Masterpieces of Architecture & Engineering (Time-Life Guides)
Ruth Greenstein; Bronwyn Hanna; John Haskell; Trevor Howells; Deborah Malor; John Phillips; Thomas A. Ranieri; Mark Stiles; Bronwyn Sweeney; Henry J. Cowan; Weldon Owen Pty Limited
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

The World's Greatest Buildings: Masterpieces of Architecture & Engineering (Time-Life Guides)
Greenstein, Ruth; Hanna, Bronwyn; Haskell, John; Howells, Trevor; Malor, Deborah; Phillips, John; Ranieri, Thomas A.; Stiles, Mark; Sweeney, Bronwyn; Cowan, Henry J.; Weldon Owen Pty Limited
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.09
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by The Hamlyn Publishing (edition First Edition) 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.40
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Missing. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Phot…os available on request.

- Hardcover
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.95
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Fourth Edition. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- this is a large book and International orders will require additonal postage; Size: 10 x 14". I…llustrated Throughout (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.18
£ 4.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.18
£ 4.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Edges of pages have some tanning.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Foxing Light Edge Wear To Boards No Dust Jacket. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Fourth Impression. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition Thus. Fourth Printing. Publisher's full pictorial boards, black lettering on white spine, color photographic endpapers. Illustrated with 400 color photographs. . Spine slightly cocked, heel of spine bumped, bottom corners bumped, all corners slightly w…orn, bottom edge very slightly soiled, gift inscription on half-title, spine starting, else fine. The unclipped dust jacket has tiny tears and some loss at heel and head of spine, else fine. VERY GOOD+/GOOD. . Color Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 256 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.66
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. LN w/ blunting at base of spi. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. DJ shows light edgewear, shelfwear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

Language: English
Published by Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited, London 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Fourth Printing. Pictoral cover with black colored print on a white spine. Slight wear at tips and edges. Floral pictoral end papers. Slight bow to coves. Sound and unmarked. 256 pages including index. Extra S&H will be required. Photo - Illustrated (illust…rator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.64
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. torn dj, some wear, still NICE! Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hamlyn Publishing Group January 1972 Binding: Hardcover.

The World's Greatest Buildings: Masterpieces of Architecture & Engineering (Time-Life Guides)
Greenstein, Ruth; Hanna, Bronwyn; Haskell, John; Howells, Trevor; Malor, Deborah; Phillips, John; Ranieri, Thomas A.; Stiles, Mark; Sweeney, Bronwyn; Cowan, Henry J.; Weldon Owen Pty Limited
- Hardcover
Seller: Redbrick Books, Springfield, U.S.A.Redbrick Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 5.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. light wear and rements of sticker on back cover o/w clean copy.
Published by Crown Publishers, Inc. 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG++ /VG-, some minor show of wea and small repair to DJ tight and clear inside, free of any markings.
Published by Hamlyn, London 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, U.S.A.Gilboe Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.18
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGlossy Pictorial Bds. Condition: Near Fine. NEAR FINE DJ. NF/NF. Bottom edges lightly shelfworn. DJ has one small closed tear at spine fold. Large, heavy book. Bookplate. Unclipped.
Published by Crown Publishers, Inc. 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Crown Publishers, Inc. January 1966 Binding: Hardcover With dust jacket. Some pictures cut out.
Published by London: Hamlyn, 1966. 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Boxer Books, Newberg, U.S.A.Boxer Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 10 1/4" x 13 1/4". 255 pgs; Fourth Impression, 1972; h.b. with d.j. Subject Index and Place Index; profusely illustrated, many full-page color photographs; pictorial endpapers; stresses the imagination & ingenuity of the photographer as opposed to type of camera or film used; "judgment is more im…portant than apparatus" is a main theme & the authors attempt to show the reader how to acquire this judgement, essential to becoming a good photographer; also included in this informative volume are forty practical, easy-to-follow picture lessons: framing the picture; colour recipe; doors; portals & gateways; stately homes; bridges; night & day settings/themes; people; cathedrals & churches; among others; previous owners name on ffep; else pictorial d.j. & volume are in good to v. good condition. Size: 10 1/4" x 13 1/4".

Published by Hamlyn, London 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.07
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Fourth edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover. Oversized book. Edges of cover rubbed. Corners are rubbed. Edges of dust jacket are worn and torn.

Ratzinger y los filósofos: De Platón a Vattimo
Sada, Alejandro; Albino De Assunçao, Rudy; Rowland, Tracey; Schlögl, Manuel; De Gaál, Emery; González Ginocchio, David; Blanco-Sarto, Pablo; Phillips, Jacob; Charpenel, Eduardo; Eslava, Euclides; Vyner, Owen; Biliniewicz, Mariusz; Jiménez Unquiles, Marcela; Sweeney, Conor; McKenna, Mary Frances; Echeverría, Eduardo; Gerl-Falkovitz, Hanna-Barbara; Schaller, Christian; Guarino, Thomas G.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fergies Books, Marietta, U.S.A.Fergies Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.14
£ 6.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.

Published by New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Crystal Palace Antiques, Paris, U.S.A.Crystal Palace Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerDecorative Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Trade Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (10.25" X 13.5") [26cm X 34.6cm] Hard bound in pictorial cloth boards with title in black on the spine. Glossy pictorial DJ (price clipped). Picture of flowers on…end papers. 256 pages illustrated throughout with color photographs. PO has added some pencil underlining and margin notes. PO has tipped in some extra pages of photographs. "This beautiful book, packed with practical advice and instruction supported by a wealth of color pictures, is probably the most useful and valuable guide for the amateur photographer ever published." Large heavy book may require extra postage. Over 5 pounds; USPS charges out of U.S.A. will cost over U.S. $50.00. Color Photos (illustrator).