Phillips Lee John (175 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2016

    1780679017 / 9781780679013

    • Softcover

    Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 0.77

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2016

    1780679017 / 9781780679013

    • Softcover

    Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 0.77

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing (edition Illustrated) 2016

    1780679009 / 9781780679006

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2016

    1780679009 / 9781780679006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2016

    1780679017 / 9781780679013

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.50

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2016

    1780679009 / 9781780679006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2018

    1786272830 / 9781786272836

    • Softcover

    Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.30

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    flexibound. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Com.x 2010

    1615847138 / 9781615847136

    Series: 45 (Forty-Five), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - 45 (Forty-Five)

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.21

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Perfect Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Liam Sharp; John Higgins; Sean Phillips; Charlie Adlard; Jock; Lee Garbett; Admira Wij

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2018

    1786272830 / 9781786272836

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.30

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Flexibound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2021

    1786278944 / 9781786278944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.60

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Com.x 2010

    1615847138 / 9781615847136

    Series: 45 (Forty-Five), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - 45 (Forty-Five)

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Liam Sharp; John Higgins; Sean Phillips; Charlie Adlard; Jock; Lee Garbett; Admira Wijaya; Carlo Pagulayan; Rodin Esquejo; Matt Timson; Neil Edwards; Trevor Hairsine; Andie Tong; Rufus Daygl

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King 2018

    1786272830 / 9781786272836

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2018

    1786272830 / 9781786272836

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2016

    1780679009 / 9781780679006

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.60

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2018

    1786272830 / 9781786272836

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.37

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Hardcover Book. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2016

    1780679009 / 9781780679006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.Marlton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.41

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. New- Great shape. paperback New 2016. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2021

    1786278944 / 9781786278944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.Bookoutlet1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.36

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2021. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2016

    1780679009 / 9781780679006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.75

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. Brand New. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2018

    1786272830 / 9781786272836

    • Hardcover

    Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.agoodealofbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.31

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    flexibound. Condition: Fine. like new hardcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.37

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Literary journal with fiction, nonfiction, poetry, and a drama by Mark Evans Bryan. 186 pages, 7" x 10".

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King 2021

    1786278944 / 9781786278944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.33

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2018

    1786272830 / 9781786272836

    • Softcover

    Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 9.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    flexibound. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2021

    1786278944 / 9781786278944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, U.S.A.Arroway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 8.45

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New. New and Unused. Light shelf wear. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2016

    1780679017 / 9781780679013

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.98

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    diary. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom 2021

    1786278944 / 9781786278944

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.34

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The bike that is most fun to ride is the bike that you have made yourself, and the good news is that anyone can do it. This simple guide walks you through the process, from working out what you need, creating the specification, sourcing parts, to the enjoyable weekend spent building your new bike

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2018

    1786272830 / 9781786272836

    • Softcover

    Seller: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.Marlton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.00

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: New. New- Great shape. flexibound New 2018. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by BBC Magazines, London 1993

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.30

    £ 5.03 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc01 8½"x11"; 106 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titl

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing 2016

    1780679009 / 9781780679006

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.91

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King Publishing, GB 2016

    1780679009 / 9781780679006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurence King, London 2016

    1780679009 / 9781780679006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. TheToolshed Coloring Book is perhaps the first coloring book aimed at men, and features 50 illustrations drawn from Lee Phillips' attention-grabbing Shed Project. Started in 2013, originally as one drawing a day, Phillips' Shed Project documents item-by-item the contents of his late grandfat