Phillips Lee John (175 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 0.77
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 0.77
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing (edition Illustrated) 2016
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing…. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.30
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
flexibound. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Com.x 2010
Series: 45 (Forty-Five), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - 45 (Forty-Five)
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.21
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Liam Sharp; John Higgins; Sean Phillips; Charlie Adlard; Jock; Lee Garbett; Admira Wij…aya; Carlo Pagulayan; Rodin Esquejo; Matt Timson; Neil Edwards; Trevor Hairsine; Andie Tong; Rufus Dayglo; Dom Reardon (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.30
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Flexibound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Com.x 2010
Series: 45 (Forty-Five), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - 45 (Forty-Five)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Liam Sharp; John Higgins; Sean Phillips; Charlie Adlard; Jock; Lee Garbett; Admira Wijaya; Carlo Pagulayan; Rodin Esquejo; Matt Timson; Neil Edwards; Trevor Hairsine; Andie Tong; Rufus Daygl…o; Dom Reardon (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.37
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Hardcover Book. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.Marlton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.41
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. New- Great shape. paperback New 2016. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.Bookoutlet1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.36
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2021. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.75
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Brand New. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.agoodealofbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.31
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexibound. Condition: Fine. like new hardcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Kenyon College, Gambier, Ohio 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.37
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Literary journal with fiction, nonfiction, poetry, and a drama by Mark Evans Bryan. 186 pages, 7" x 10".

- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.33
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexibound. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, U.S.A.Arroway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.45
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. New and Unused. Light shelf wear. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
diary. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.34
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The bike that is most fun to ride is the bike that you have made yourself, and the good news is that anyone can do it. This simple guide walks you through the process, from working out what you need, creating the specification, sourcing parts, to the enjoyable weekend spent building your new bike… from scratch. When your bike is finished it will need looking after, and the book includes equally clear maintenance guidelines; those expensive and inconvenient trips to the bike shop will become a thing of the past. Beautifully illustrated by Lee John Phillips, the book is a useful self-purchase and equally makes a great gift for cyclists and hobbyists. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.Marlton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.00
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New. New- Great shape. flexibound New 2018. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator).
BBC Music Magazine November 1993 Volume 2, Number 3
Fiona Maddocks (Editor); Julian Haylock; Tom Phillips; Edward Seckerson; Anne Inglis; David Brown; Richard Fairman; Wendy Thompson; Elestr Lee; John Milsom, Roderick Swanston; Brian Kay; Jessica Duchen
Language: English
Published by BBC Magazines, London 1993
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.30
£ 5.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc01 8½"x11"; 106 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titl…es, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake and The Nutcracker - extended suites" performed by The Orchestra of the Royal House, Covent Garden, conducted by Mark Ermler; This issue contains the following articles: "Counterpoint: Company Profile" (Conifer Classics) by Nick Kimberley; "tuning up: Nature or nurture?" (nurturing and practicing for young music students) by Julian Haylock; "Music in art: Paganini by Eugene Delacroix and Paganini by Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres" by Tom Phillips; "Going Steady" (Simon Rattle) by Edward Seckerson; "Conduct Becoming" (aspiring conductors Anne Manson, Andrew Constantine, Wasfi Kani, Roger Vignoles, Wayne Marshall) by Anne Inglis; "Secrets of the abyss" (Tchaikovsky centenary) by David Brown; "recorded reputations: Christa Luwig" by Richard Fairman; "off the wall" (British pianist, composer David Owen Norris) by Wendy Thompson; "Tokyo" (concert halls in Tokyo; Orchard Hall, NHK Hall, Tokyo Geijutsu Gekijo Hall, Suntory Hall, Casals Hall, Yamaha Hall, Tokyo Bunka Kaikan Hall) by Elestr Lee; "Composer of the Month: William Byrd" by John Milsom; "Building a Library: Elijah (oratorio) composed by Felix Mendelssohn" by Roderick Swanston; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection" (recommended essential performances from the classical repertoire) by Brian Kay; "Music that changed me" (Ralph Kirshbaum, cellist) interview by Jessica Duchen.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.91
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. TheToolshed Coloring Book is perhaps the first coloring book aimed at men, and features 50 illustrations drawn from Lee Phillips' attention-grabbing Shed Project. Started in 2013, originally as one drawing a day, Phillips' Shed Project documents item-by-item the contents of his late grandfat…her's shed. The project has received national coverage in the media and has generated profiles of Phillips and his work as far apart as Belgium, Japan, and Australia. A sister project to theToolshed Journal, and featuring a full inventory of the items featured, theToolshed Coloring Book is both a cool activity book for men and a fascinating glimpse into The Shed Project itself. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator).