Phagan Carl (8 results)
Prehistory of the Ayacucho Basin, Peru, Volume III (3), Nonceramic Artifacts
Richard MacNeish, Robert Vierra, Antoinette Nelken-Terner,Carl Phagan
Language: English
Published by Univ. of Michigan 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Great book & DJ in AS NEW FINE, condition. Text clean and bright. Oversized, may require extra postage shipping. Shelf 507 . PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST T…HE PHOTOS.

Prehistory of the Ayacucho Basin, Peru. Volume III: Nonceramic Artifacts
MacNeish, Richard S.; Robert K.Vierra, Antoinette Nelken-Terner, and Carl J Phagan
- Hardcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1980. Native Americans, South America. The University of Michigan Press. 344p., very good cloth and good dust jacket. 1/24.

The Prehistory of the Ayacucho Basin, Peru : Nonceramic Artifacts
Phagan, Carl J., MacNeish, Richard S., Nelken-Terner, Antoinette, Vierra, Robert K.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Prehistory of the Ayacucho Basin, Peru. Volume II, Nonceramic Artifacts
MacNeish, Richard S.; Robert K. Vierra; Antoinette Nelken-Terner; Carl J. Phagan
Language: English
Published by The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.West Side Book Shop, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.35
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. xii (i), 279 pp, preface, list of b&w figures & tables, 1. Introduction by Richard S. MacNeish, Antoinette Nelken-Terner, Robert K. Vierra, 2. Haftable Pointed Bifaces by Richard S. MacNeish, Antoinette Nelken-Terner, Robert K. Vierra, 3. Non…haftable Pointed Bifaces by Richard S. MacNeish, Robert K. Vierra, Antoinette Nelken-Terner, 4. Terminally Worked Unifaces by Richard S. MacNeish, Robert K. Vierra, Antoinette Nelken-Terner, 5. Laterally Worked Unifaces by Richard S. MacNeish, Robert K. Vierra, Antoinette Nelken-Terner, 6. Lithic Technology: Flake Analysis by Carl J. Phagan, 7. Ground and Pecked Stone Tools by Antoinette Nelken-Terner, 8. Bone Tools by Richard S. MacNeish, Antoinette Nelken-Terner, 9. Other Nonceramic Artifacts by Richard S. MacNeish, 10. Conclusion by Richard S. MacNeish, bibliography, index. First Edition, 1980. Only the slightest edgewear to dj, else, Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Brown cloth. Size: 4to. Book.

Prehistory of the Ayacucho Basin, Peru Volume III: Nonceramic Artifacts
Richard S. MacNeish, Robert K. Vierra, Antionette Nelken-Terner, and Carl J. Phagan
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.27
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. xii, 339pp+ index. Very good hardback in a lightly rubbed jacket that is sunned on the spine.

The Prehistory of the Ayacucho Basin, Peru : Nonceramic Artifacts (Vol. III)
MacNeish, Richard S.; Vierra, Robert K.; Nelken-Terner, Antoinette; Phagan, Carl J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.98
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. former owner's name front endpaper.
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1988, North America Journals, U.S. Dept. of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation, 716 p., with micofiche in pocket, very good paper.

The Pottery from Arroyo Hondo Pueblo, New Mexico: Tribalization and Trade in the Northern Rio Grande (Arroyo Hondo Archaeological Series)
Habicht-Mauche, Judith A.; Lang, Richard W. [Contributor]; Thibodeau, Anthony [Contributor]; Phagan, Carl J. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.95
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.