Language: English
Published by Amer Naturalist, 1916
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 50, pp. 600-608, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, light dampstain lower right corner else VG.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314412698 ISBN 13: 9781314412697
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by University of Michigan Library, 2009
Seller: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable: This item shows clear signs of use but remains completely readable and functional. The cover may have visible wear such as scuffing, creases, or small tears. Pages may contain writing, highlighting, or underlining, but the text is not obscured. The binding is intact and secure. May include stickers or sticker residue from previous use. A solid reading copy.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by A Mentor Book/Published by The New American Library, New York, 1954
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used-Acceptable. 1st Printing: March 1954. 192 pp. A perfectly acceptable reading copy. Moderate foxing on page edges. Minimally brittle pages. Corners of some pages are torn. Small tear on front cover.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by American Naturalist, 1905
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 39, No 458, pp. 65-76, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus it is like a pamphlet, VG.
Published by American Naturalist, 1929
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 63, pp. 455-469, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, damp stain lower right corner not affecting text, else VG.
Language: English
Published by Geol Soc Amer, 1953
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Memoir 53, 128 pp.+ 53 Photo Plts, Maroon Hardback, Gilt title, sm nip top spine professionally repaired, owner namestamp T edgepapers else VG, 1st ed (Fossil spiders).
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314412698 ISBN 13: 9781314412697
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1419181327 ISBN 13: 9781419181320
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by From: Thorpe, M.R. (Ed), Organic Adaptation to Environment, 1924
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 67-110, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled paperback, New Blk Clth Tape Spine, else VG.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018887474 ISBN 13: 9781018887470
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Morphology of Invertebrate Types. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1918
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Covers faintly stained, with several white flecks on front cover; extremities slightly worn; pages slightly toned, with scattered light foxing throughout; previous owner's name blacked out on front endpaper; otherwise very good condition. . 109p.
Language: English
Published by Geological Society of America, 1953
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages tight and clean with no marks. Name in ink top of the front flyleaf. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water stains. No soiling. No sun fading.
Published by Geological Society of America, New York, 1953
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in maroon cloth lettered in gold, with the usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket. Book.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258325519 ISBN 13: 9781258325510
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 5/5/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258325519 ISBN 13: 9781258325510
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Paleozoic And Mesozoic Arachnida Of Europe. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.