Peguy Laurence (169 results)

Language: English
Published by Chooseco 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Chooseco 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Chooseco 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2009
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 38 of 94. Book 38 of 94 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator)….

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2009
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 38 of 94. Book 38 of 94 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc. Peguy, Laurence (il…lustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2009
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 38 of 94. Book 38 of 94 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 0.95
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media. Peguy,… Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro…m the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2009
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 38 of 94. Book 38 of 94 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.02
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.02
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Peguy, Laurence (illust…rator).

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2009
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 38 of 94. Book 38 of 94 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Chooseco 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.54
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, U.S.A.Off The Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 0.82
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Chooseco 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.00
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.74
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.74
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Choose Your Own Adventure 2006
Series: Choose Your Own Adventure, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Choose Your Own Adventure
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Peguy, Laurence (illustrator).