Language: English
Published by Stoeger Pub Co (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 088317314X ISBN 13: 9780883173145
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by B&H Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805441824 ISBN 13: 9780805441826
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Stoeger Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 088317314X ISBN 13: 9780883173145
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Fine. Presumed First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by B&H Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805441824 ISBN 13: 9780805441826
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Presumed First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Signed
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Inscribed by author Thomas Hamill on front endpage. Signed by author Paul Brown on front endpage.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Stoeger Publishing Company, Accokeek, Maryland, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 088317314X ISBN 13: 9780883173145
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Hard Back. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. chronicles the extraordinary experience of American civilian, Thomas Hamill, a truck convoy commander delivering fuel to the U.S. armed forces in Iraq. On April 9, 2004 his convoy was attached near the Baghdad International Airport. Five of Hamill's associates were killed and he was wounded and taken prisoner by masked gunmen who held him hostage in Iraq for 24 days before he made a daring escape. Illustrated throughout with Black and White photogrpahs.
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by Stoeger Publishing Company, Accokeek, Maryland, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 088317314X ISBN 13: 9780883173145
Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. BS3 - DJ and book bumped on the front top right corner, light discoloration and very light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by both authors and inscribed to previous owner "To Steven God Bless" on the front loose endpaper. Edited by Jay T. Langston. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
hardcover. Condition: New. New Inside and Out! Crisp pages w/no markings!Email for pictures!
Language: English
Published by B&H Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805441824 ISBN 13: 9780805441826
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harold Flammer Inc., 1969
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Name on cover & inside.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Previous owners name.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Good cover, staple bound, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Language: English
Published by Stoeger Pub Co October 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 088317314X ISBN 13: 9780883173145
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Spine softening.
Language: English
Published by Stoeger Pub Co, Accokeek, Maryland, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 088317314X ISBN 13: 9780883173145
Seller: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Edition Not Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Binding tight, text clean and bright! Both authors signed on the flyleaf. Hamon inscribed, "To Damon God bless" and Brown dated "12-8-04.".