Palevsky (69 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (69)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha USA 1998

    477002018X / 9784770020185

    • Softcover

    Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.2nd Life Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 0.75

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Dust jacket may be missing. Pages can include considerable highlighting markings writing but cannot obscure the text. May be an Ex-lib. copy and have standard library stamps and or stickers. May NOT include discs, or access code or other suppl

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha America (edition First Edition) 1990

    0870119311 / 9780870119316

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha USA 1998

    477002018X / 9784770020185

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.30

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha America, Incorporated 1990

    0870119311 / 9780870119316

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 2000

    0520220552 / 9780520220553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha America, Incorporated 1990

    0870119311 / 9780870119316

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 2000

    0520220552 / 9780520220553

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 2000

    0520220552 / 9780520220553

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha America, Incorporated 1992

    477001631X / 9784770016317

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 2nd Updtd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha USA 1998

    477002018X / 9784770020185

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha America 1990

    0870119311 / 9780870119316

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha America 1990

    0870119311 / 9780870119316

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha America 1990

    0870119311 / 9780870119316

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha USA Inc 1709

    4770017359 / 9784770017352

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha America, Incorporated 1998

    477002018X / 9784770020185

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 3rd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha America, Incorporated 1998

    477002018X / 9784770020185

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha Amer Inc 1992

    477001631X / 9784770016317

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha USA 1998

    477002018X / 9784770020185

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha USA 1998

    477002018X / 9784770020185

    • Softcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.45

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 2000

    0520220552 / 9780520220553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 2000

    0520220552 / 9780520220553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.33

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Kodansha USA 1998

    477002018X / 9784770020185

    • Softcover

    Seller: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, U.S.A.Flipped Pages

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 4.60

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. 3rd Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 2000

    0520220552 / 9780520220553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.56

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011

    1466283785 / 9781466283787

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 9.71

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha America, Inc 1990

    0870119311 / 9780870119316

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.92

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 2000

    0520220552 / 9780520220553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University of California Press, Berkley, CA 2000

    0520220552 / 9780520220553

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.Warren Hahn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 13.06

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 303 page first edition hardcover inscribed and signed by authors full name February 2001 on half title page. Has photos scattered throughout. Mary Palevsky needed to come to terms with the moral complexities of the atomic bomb: Her

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 2000

    0520220552 / 9780520220553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 14.59

    £ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New. Very nice book. Upper edge of DJ has light storage wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Los Angeles County Museum of Art / Bulfinch Press / Little, Brown 1990

    0875871526 / 9780875871523

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.37

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large quarto in stiff paper covers with DJ. Color and B&W illustrations. Near fine in near fine DJ. 256 pages.

  • Published by Los AngelesCounty Museum of Art & Bulfinch Press, Los Angeles and Boston 1992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Charles Lewis Best Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperbound. No. Demy folio, [30cm/12inches], paperbound with green pictorial covers, pp. 255, indexed . Fully illustrated with colour plates, b-w halftones &tc. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The Arts and Crafts Movement is a celebration of the promised gift of forty-five decorativ