Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:040870781X.
Published by The Collector Ltd, 1970
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 140 pages. Illustrated. P L Heyworth "Unfamiliar Libraries XVI The Forbes Library" / Alfred Fairbank "Arrighi & Papal Briefs" / Richard Colles Johnson "An Attempt At A Union Of Editions Of Melville, 1846-91" / Robert J Dobell "Bertram Dobell And T J Wise".
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9781783271085.
Published by Butterworths, London, 1978
Seller: Rivermead Books, Southampton., United Kingdom
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. VG, hardback, pictorial glazed board covers with green/white titles on green spine, ex-Royal Aircraft Establishment Library, contents are clean and unmarked, 12mo 393pp. Weight 800g. Contains 21 chapters in 5 parts: practical aspects of GC; recommendations; food composition; food additives; food contaminants. Appendices on liquid stationary phases; support materials; common names of fatty acids/C-numbers. Ex-Library.
Seller: MONKEY LIBROS, Salamanca, SA, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. VV.AA. (illustrator). 1? Edición. Tapa dura. Buen estado. 731 ilustraciones de ellas 234 en color. 497 fotografías, dibujos, gráficos y mapas. Dirigida por Alan Bullock. Gran formato. Historia. Historia del arte.
Published by Global Coins, 1975
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Wraps are rubbed and marked.A bit damp marked.Well bound.Fair copy.Revised edition.Thin booklet.English and Afrikaans text.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Good. stapled format, 88 pages. shelf wear on wraps.,light marks. no inscriptions. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Wolfe Publishing, UK, 1991
ISBN 10: 0723415382 ISBN 13: 9780723415381
Seller: Harry Righton, Evesham, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. no dustjacket. illus covers. small rubbing/split to bottom front corner. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1949
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine DJ. 1st Edition. Vii,293 Pp. Green Cloth, Spine Gilt. Compilation Of Technical Articles, Each With Good Bibliographies. Book With Just A Touch Of Wear, No Names Or Marks. Dj Price Clipped, Evenly Browned, Minute Losses At Corners And Across Top Of Spine.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: Bishops Green Books, Newbury, BERKS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. FOUR BOOKS: "The Oxford History of the British Empire" books: Volume I: The Origins of Empire, Volume II: The Eighteenth Century, Volume III: The Nineteenth Century & Volume IV: The Twentieth Century. All four books are a dark navy colour, with gilt titles on each spine, all four books come with their nice clean, not price clipped dust jackets. All four books are in exceptional good condition hardly use or read, and as they are used books, normal wear, marks and tear apply consistent with use and age. Volume I: has 531 pages, Volume II: has 639 pages, Volume III: has 774 pages, and Volume IV: has 773 pages, all pages intact and all four volumes have nice tight bindings.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 576.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Auerbach Publications 2003-06-26, 2003
ISBN 10: 0849315956 ISBN 13: 9780849315954
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by JOHN WILEY (ORIGINAL), 2010
ISBN 10: 1405182741 ISBN 13: 9781405182744
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
£ 217.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2003-12-29, 2003
ISBN 10: 0849314852 ISBN 13: 9780849314858
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by Moscow, 1968
Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Moscow 1968. Very good plus hardcover in a good dust jacket. Color album of the 20th Century Russian artist and Nobel Peace Prize nominee Nicholas Roerich. In Russian. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 71.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by The Trident, London, 1952
First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 44 pages. Features:;Six by Two - article on the ship's bunk; British Signals for a Pilot; The Bermuda Race; Shipwrights of Buckler's Hard - this tiny hamlet was once an important shipyard; Intuition of Sea-going rats; Looking at Lisbon - City of Ulysses - article with nice photos; The Gannet - the largest and most impressive of British sea birds; Cleared Foreign; Sailors' Warning; Danish Captain Christiansen , Pilot - A photo-illustrated admiring article of this highest order seaman and navigator by Commander J. Radford, R.D., R.N.R., Retired; Oil Tankers To-day - photo-illustrated article; H.M. Queer Craft - strange vessels which did and did not see operation in WWII, including several two-million ton artificial icebergs envisioned as floating aircraft carriers by Churchill; and more. Numerous excellent illustrated ads. Unmarked with above-average external wear. Binding intact. A worthy vintage copy.
Published by Oxford, Oxford University Press 1998-1999., 1999
Five volumes, xx+532+xxii+640+xxii+774+xxvi+774+xxiv and xxiv+732pp. 8vo. Original boards in dustwrappers. Black and white maps. A near fine set. Important project unusual to find a complete set.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 576 100 Illus.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 576.