Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. Book is in Used-Acceptable condition. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. Pages and cover may have wear, tears, and stickers. Pages are may contain notes and highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers (edition Trade ed.), 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Trade ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The cover of the book may vary from the one pictured. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The University of Wisconsin Pres, 1965
ISBN 10: 0942586050 ISBN 13: 9780942586053
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Pub Date: 8/10/2010 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 344 first edition.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers (edition Trade ed.), 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Trade ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers (edition Trade ed.), 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Trade ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Rea, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition, including the original dust jacket, with no markings or highlighting inside.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Rea, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375865314 ISBN 13: 9780375865312
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!