Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582501 ISBN 13: 9780945582502
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582501 ISBN 13: 9780945582502
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing (edition 1), 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582501 ISBN 13: 9780945582502
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582501 ISBN 13: 9780945582502
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Forward Movement Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0880281359 ISBN 13: 9780880281355
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582501 ISBN 13: 9780945582502
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Forward Movement Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0880281359 ISBN 13: 9780880281355
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582714 ISBN 13: 9780945582717
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582714 ISBN 13: 9780945582717
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover, 192 pgs. Signed by the author, with inscription, on title page. Some wrinkling to lower edge of cover & first few pages, else fine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by IReland of the Welcomes Magazine, Dublin, 1977
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Magazine. Condition: VG-. Original Magazine. An article on a major USA exhibition of some of the rarest Irish art objects first allowed out of Ireland. Approximately 16 pages with beautiful full color examples and text. Also has a cover feature.
Language: English
Published by Biblical Archaeology Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935335529 ISBN 13: 9781935335528
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Biblical Archaeology Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935335529 ISBN 13: 9781935335528
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Olive Branch Pr, Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 1566566800 ISBN 13: 9781566566803
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Olive Branch Pr, Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2007. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. A beautiful unmarked copy in like new condition. Tight and square; appears unread. Slight bend to right lower front cover corner from storage. Detailed book on the war and future of Lebanon. Excellent condition.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Volume 1. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Publishing House, Minneapolis,, 1983
ISBN 10: 0806620064 ISBN 13: 9780806620060
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. (1983), Very Good/no dj, octavo, 224pp., trade softcover, binding tight, text unmarked, Presentation copy Signed on front endpaper in full by contributor ("On Casting Out the Nuclear Demon") Dorothee Solle: "Dear Richard __ This comes with warm than ks for your encouraging letter. You gave me a good answer to the question: does it make sense to write? Peace to you, Dorothee Solle.". Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by NY. 1984. Charles Scribner's Sons, 1986
ISBN 10: 0684181541 ISBN 13: 9780684181547
Seller: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
blue cloth hardbound 8vo. 8ş (octavo). dustwrapper in protective plastic book jacket cover. fine cond. binding square & tight. covers clean. edges clean. contents free of markings. dustwrapper in fine cond. not minor rubbing, front flap crease, not torn or price clipped. nice clean copy. no library markings or store stamps, no stickers or bookplates, no names, no inking , no underlining, no remainder markings etc ~. first edition. first printing ( # 1 in # line). vii+631p. a to z listings. The eight~volume classic abridged for personal reference .A complete, authoritative reference to all of American History . More than 6,000 entries Arranged alphabetically by subject for ready access. Includes current events & the most recent census figures. America's acclaimed first choice for historical research. ~ The Scribner Desk Dictionary of American History is a one~volume, desk~edition reference work designed to answer all questions pertaining to American history ~ from prehistory to the present day. Based on the monumental eight~volume Dictionary oj American History ~ the famous DAH ~ this new desk dictionary contains all the essential information from the more than 6,000 entries in that great work in concise, readily available form. Here are every important fact, date, and event in easy~to~find digest form. In addition, this new work contains many articles specially written to cover events since the Bicentennial Revised Edition of the parent work. All articles have also been reedited as necessary and statistics updated to include the latest U. S. census figures. The general alphabetical format, faithful to that of the original Dictionary oj American History, allows the reader to locate topics easily. The generous use of cross~references further facilitates the use of this new desk dictionary. The Scribner Desk Dictionary of American History is the perfect ready reference for school, home, or office. It will become an essential source for the student, the history buff, and the business person as well as the serious scholar.
Condition: Very Good. Robin Guild with Vernon Gibberd and other contributors.: The Victorian house book.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Scottish Adult Literacy Agency, Edinburgh
Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Date. Circa 1970's? Large format easy to follow simple cookery book with large print. Designed for Adult Literacy students but can be useful for anyone who wants to learn how to make pastries. Contains basic recipes for - Scones, Bacon and egg flan & An apple tart. 32 pages. Good+ condition.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian, 2009
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Like New.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum / Prestel, 1989
ISBN 10: 3791309749 ISBN 13: 9783791309743
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Large quarto in stiff paper wraps. Color and B&W illustrations. Condition: minor smoke staining to spine & top and fore-edges of book block. 214 pages.
Language: English
Published by Moosepath Press, Maine, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450737153 ISBN 13: 9781450737159
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Moosepath Press , Maine, 2010 First edition over sized paperback 192 pages Signed by the Author Fine. See Photos clphE.
Published by New York: Columbia University Press, 1958
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small octavo. Condition: lower corners of binding & book block heavily bumped; minor soiling to binding; inked name on 1st free endpaper; else very good. Pages: xii, 220.
Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0945582714 ISBN 13: 9780945582717
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator).