Opitz Marge (98 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (98)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by The Toon Studio 2000

    1935668145 / 9781935668145

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Toon Studio 2000

    1935668145 / 9781935668145

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Toon Studio 2000

    1935668145 / 9781935668145

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.74

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by The Toon Studio 2000

    1935668145 / 9781935668145

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: One More Time Books, Centerville, U.S.A.One More Time Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Intact copy with some scribbling inside front cover and some tears at tops of pages. Spine wear and corners bumped. Charming illustration are unmarked. Junior Elf Book. Opitz, Marge (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by rand mcnally 1959

    7060901302 / 9787060901300

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Golden Book/ Western Publishing Company, Racine WI 1978

    0307070697 / 9780307070692

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.08

    £ 4.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pictorial boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Burridge, Marge Opitz (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Children's Press Choice 1965

    0516098241 / 9780516098241

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Marge Opitz (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Western Publishing 1986

    0307070697 / 9780307070692

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Marge Opitz Burridge (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally, New York 1956

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Trench Books, Hudson, U.S.A.Trench Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.16

    £ 3.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Orange Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Covers worn and soiled; text clean and unmarked. Sound copy. Marge Opitz (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Western Publishing 1986

    0307070697 / 9780307070692

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Marge Opitz Burridge (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally & Company 1956

    1127492918 / 9781127492916

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Bookworm, Herrin, U.S.A.The Bookworm

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.93

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1956 Junior Elf Book #8072; 15 cent cover price; tight binding; clean inside text, but prev owner name inside covers; small scribble marks on cover; A2S17. Marge Opitz (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally & Company 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, U.S.A.CKBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. wear to ends of spine, pages clean, chips to back page edges. Marge Opitz (illustrator).

  • Published by Rand McNally & Company/Chicago, Illinois, 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, U.S.A.Alf Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.31

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    soft cover, 19 cent cover price, 1 small scrap on the cover from a tag removal, A Rand McNally Tiny Elf book, unpaged, 4 1/4 x 5 5/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.

  • Published by Rand McNally & Company 1953 [later printing], Chicago 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, U.S.A.Monkey House Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.31

    £ 3.93 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover pictorial boards. Condition: Good. Uses illustrations and rhymes to teach about kitten behavior, featuring many different breeds. Rand McNally Publisher, Educationally Sound, Start-Right Elf Book for young children and early readers. 59-cent cover price. Price sticker, gift inscription on fep, internals clean. Illustra

  • Language: English

    Published by rand mcnally 1959

    7060901302 / 9787060901300

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 13.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Firefighters, Juvenile Fiction) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title,

  • Language: English

    Published by rand mcnally 1959

    7060901302 / 9787060901300

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (fire fighters, juvenile fiction ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Marge Opitz (illustrator).

  • Published by Rand McNally, Chicago, IL 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.47

    £ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pictorial Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Junior Elf Book. #8006. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. Illustrated eps. Pages yellowed due to paper content. Marge Opitz (illustrator).

  • Published by Rand McNally

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Rand McNally

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Rand McNally

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by rand mcnally 1959 1959

    7060901302 / 9787060901300

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.31

    £ 5.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A kids book on chickens Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Published by Rand McNally & Co, Chicago 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.08

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. A very good plus hardcover picture cover. Tear on spine and small sticker scar on cover. Pages bright and clean. A Rand McNally Elf Book. Original price 79c. Opitz, Marge (illustrator).

  • Published by Rand McNally Junior Elf Book 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.08

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. A very good plus hardcover picturecover. Corner wear. Pencil marks on some pages. #602. Code dated 1958. Opitz, Marge (illustrator).

  • Published by Rand McNally Junior Elf 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.08

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. A very good hardcover picturecover. Small scar on cover. Rip on title page. Corner and edge wear. Pages are clean. 1960 edition. Opitz, Marge (illustrator).

  • Published by Rand McNally, Chicago, IL 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.16

    £ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pictorial Cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Junior Elf Book. #8071. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. Large print. Illustrated eps. Some wear to binding. Pages yellowed due to paper content. Light water damage to covers. Marge Opitz (illustrator).

  • Published by Rand McNally & Co., Chicago 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.16

    £ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pictorial Cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Blue covers with color illust of a little bear holding a butterfly. #8072. Issue price of 19 cents on cover. Color illust. Illustrated eps. Pages yellowed. Some shelf wear. Pen markings on front cover. Marge Opitz (illustrator).

  • Published by Rand McNally

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Rand McNally

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Rand McNally Junior Elf Book 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.85

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fair. A fair hardcover picturecover. 1961 edition. Contents detached from cover and taped at gutter. Magic tape repair on cover. Name on 1st page. Reading copy. Elf Book 808. Opitz, Marge (illustrator).