Oliveira Campos Roberto (20 results)
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, xii, 168 pp., 12 tables, unclipped jacket. A book in excellent condition with jacket showing wear at top of spine and top corner tips. "Dr. Campos' philosophy regarding the role of the state in economic development and other questions emerges… clearly from these pithy essays.".
Reflections on Latin American Development
De Oliveira Campos, Roberto; Higgins, Benjamin (Introduction)
Published by University of Texas Press, Austin, TX And London 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First US Edition. This is an ex-library copy with discard stamps on the edges of the pages and endpapers as well as a library book plate on the inside front of the book.

Language: Spanish
Published by Consejo Interamericano de Comercio y Produccion o. Jahr.
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.85
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 261 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Kanten bestossen, Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltun…gszustand; Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Partners in Development: Report of the Commission on International Development
Lester B. Pearson (Chairman); Sir Edward Boyle, Roberto de Oliveira Campos, C. Douglas Dillon, Wilfried Guth, W. Arthur Lewis, Robert E. Marjolin, Saburo Okita (Commissioners)
Language: English
Published by Prager Publshers, Inc., New York, Washington, D.C. & London 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Poor. Published in the United States of Americ. 399 + xvi pp. A perfectly acceptable study or work or research or reading copy! Solid binding. Front cover page missing. Underlining throughout text.
Published by APEC, Rio de Janeiro 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, U.S.A.Libros Latinos
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Octavo, wraps, 56 p. On Brazilian economic policies. Chapter titles: Una conversacom o Sargento Garcia; Alguns sofismas economicos; Da necessidade de mudar o Grande Costume.
Published by University of Texas Press, Austin 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JB Books, Garrison, U.S.A.JB Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.42
£ 6.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. Now a classic in this field, a detailed study of the economic development of Latin America, the problems and challenges, successes and failures, the specific issues, strengths, and weaknesses of specific areas…and regions, the impact of foreign trade and assistance, the 'Alliance for Progress' and its work, much more. Hardcover with dust jacket, indexed, 168pp., a few pages show pencillings, d.j. shows light edgewear with a four-inch cut mark to front panel. A decent copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free Brodart plastic protector. Rare. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Language: Portuguese
Published by APEC
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.29
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 303 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. T…ext in PORTUGIESISCHER Sprache! pt Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.99
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Na Virada do Milênio es un libro de Roberto Campos que analiza las condiciones económicas de Brasil a partir de 1985. Publicado en 1998 por Topbooks, consta de 486 páginas y está escrito en portugués. El libro incluye ensayos previamente publicados en varios periódicos brasileños entre 1991 y 1998. EAN: 97885…86020759 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Na virada do milênio Autor: Roberto de Oliveira Campos Idioma: por Páginas: 486.
Published by APEC Editôra, Rio de Janeiro 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, U.S.A.Libros Latinos
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Octavo, wraps, 324 p., tables, notes. (Wraps moderately aged, private ex-lib stamp to t.p.). On economic development in Brazil, with chapters on natural resources (mining and oil) and international commerce.

Language: Portuguese
Published by APEC; 1968
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.29
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 3a edicao.. 355 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entspre…chend gut. Text in PORTUGIESISCHER Sprache! pt Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
More imagesPublished by APEC Editora, Rio de Janeiro 1975. 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.01
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 20,8 x 13,6 cm. Mehrfarbiges Original-Paperback, leicht berieben. 168 Seiten mit einigen Tabellen und Beiträgen verschiedener Verfasser (siehe zweite Abbildung). Ex-Libris-Stempel Manfred Steinkühler (siehe Anmerkung) auf dem Titelblatt. Der Band insgesamt sauber und gut erhalten // Brochura original multicolorida. 16…8 páginas com algumas tabelas e contribuicoes de diversos autores. Carimbo ex-Libris Steinkuehler no titulo. Bom estado de limpeza. Aus dem Nachlass des streitbaren Manfred Steinkühler, Diplomat des Auswärtigen Amtes u.a. in Bukarest, Rio de Janeiro und Mailand. Mit dessen Ex-Libris-Stempel auf dem ersten Blatt. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Amer.

Language: Portuguese
Published by APEC Editora; 1964
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.19
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 232 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. T…ext in PORTUGIESISCHER Sprache! pt Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Cuadernos Hispanoamericanos, Año 1962, nº 155:: Contumaz Orfeo; Poemas; El relato; Relaciones entre Estados Unidos e Ibero-américa; Taranto de Antonio Machado por Unamuno; La admiración de Antonio Machado por Unamuno; Cuatro escalas en la historia y en el mapa de América
JUAN ROF CARBALLO; LÊDO IVO; RODOLFO ARÉVALO; ROBERTO DE OLIVEIRA CAMPOS; FÉLIX GRANDE; JULIO CÉSAR CHAVES; JOSÉ MARÍA ÁLVAREZ ROMERO
Published by Agencia Española de Cooperación Internacional para el Desarrollo. 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.36
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskettapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Civilización, progreso y cultura.(008) Agencia Española de Cooperación Internacional para el Desarrollo. Madrid. 1962. 24 cm. 318 páginas. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. (=3586325=) HJ57.
Condition: Used - Very good
£ 12.45
£ 31.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. M020577 Apec. 1975. 168 pág. Analisis del comportamineto reciente de la economía brasileña. A. DESARROLLO. CRATIVIDAD. BRASIL C01272.
Published by Institute of Latin American Studies, University of Texas Press, 1967. 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Firm, Subiaco, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 50.41
£ 10.48 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Ex-library, (cancelled stamp to reverse of title-page only marking), several small tears to dj, o/wise good condition (no markings to text). 168pp. 11445.

- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Ingá, Niterói, BrazilLivraria Ingá
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.83
£ 21.70 shippingShips from Brazil to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Reúne artigos e ensaios publicados nos principais jornais do país combinando a análise do presente com reavaliação do passado e ensaio de perspectivas do futuro. Nas análises são discutidas temas como a privatização a globalização as vicissitudes do Plano Real problemas tributários a questão da violên…cia a reforma política e questões de ideologia.

Ministro Luiz Edson Fachin: dez anos de Supremo Tribunal Federal
Silva, Christine Oliveira Peter da; Arruda, Desdêmona Tenório de Brito Toledo; Macedo, José Arthur Castillo de; Filho, Roberto Dalledone Machado; Giamberardino, André R.; Eisele, Andreas; Paiva, Andressa; Baptista, Carlos Eduardo Lacerda; Alves, Clara Mota Pimenta; Arruda, Desdêmona Tenório de Brito Toledo; Esteves, Fábio Franciso; Rezende, Gabriel; Andrade, Giovanna Trigueiro Mendes de; Lins, Ilka M.; Pereira, Jane Reis Gonçalves; Macedo, José Arthur Castillo de; Reis, Lívia Kim Philipovsky Schroeder; Bevilaqua, Lucas; Andraschko, Luciano; Fortes, Luiz Henrique Krassuski; Bueno, Matheus de Andrade; Godoy, Miguel Gualano de; Nascimento, Paula Cristina Piazera; Farias, Paulo Marcos de; Ferreira, Pedro; Fonseca, Rafael Campos Soares da; Fonse
Published by Editora Fórum Ltda
- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Ingá, Niterói, BrazilLivraria Ingá
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 142.61
£ 21.70 shippingShips from Brazil to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. O livro que apresentamos à comunidade jurídica é fruto do diálogo estimulante e profícuo entre mentes e corações que se uniram, em diferentes grupos e por diferentes períodos, nos últimos dez anos, no gabinete do Ministro Luiz Edson Fachin do Supremo Tribunal Federal. Os trabalhos aqui materializados partem do ponto c…omum de reflexão sobre temas e precedentes constitucionais que instigaram a olhares e pensamentos acadêmicos sobre a jurisdição constitucional brasileira, em suas múltiplas e diversas perspectivas. As ideias aqui postas formam um mosaico constitucional cuja linha condutora comum é a integridade da jurisprudência constitucional, a fidelidade à Constituição da República de 1988, bem como com a garantia dos direitos humanos e fundamentais. O constitucionalismo humanista nos impele a unir, em uma mesma espacialidade epistemológica, doxa e episteme, sendo um desafio constante trabalhar, por meio de problemas específicos das relações humanas, os limites e as possibilidades que se circunscrevem dentro da ordem constitucional. Tomando-se o ato de interpretar como essência da tarefa constitucional primária, a hermenêutica constitucional humanista projeta-se organicamente aos diversos ramos do Direito como campo e baliza.

Ministro Luiz Edson Fachin: dez anos de Supremo Tribunal Federal
Silva, Christine Oliveira Peter da; Arruda, Desdêmona Tenório de Brito Toledo; Macedo, José Arthur Castillo de; Filho, Roberto Dalledone Machado; Giamberardino, André R.; Eisele, Andreas; Paiva, Andressa; Baptista, Carlos Eduardo Lacerda; Alves, Clara Mota Pimenta; Arruda, Desdêmona Tenório de Brito Toledo; Esteves, Fábio Franciso; Rezende, Gabriel; Andrade, Giovanna Trigueiro Mendes de; Lins, Ilka M.; Pereira, Jane Reis Gonçalves; Macedo, José Arthur Castillo de; Reis, Lívia Kim Philipovsky Schroeder; Bevilaqua, Lucas; Andraschko, Luciano; Fortes, Luiz Henrique Krassuski; Bueno, Matheus de Andrade; Godoy, Miguel Gualano de; Nascimento, Paula Cristina Piazera; Farias, Paulo Marcos de; Ferreira, Pedro; Fonseca, Rafael Campos Soares da; Fonse
Published by Editora Fórum Ltda
- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Ingá, Niterói, BrazilLivraria Ingá
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 142.61
£ 21.70 shippingShips from Brazil to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. O livro que apresentamos à comunidade jurídica é fruto do diálogo estimulante e profícuo entre mentes e corações que se uniram, em diferentes grupos e por diferentes períodos, nos últimos dez anos, no gabinete do Ministro Luiz Edson Fachin do Supremo Tribunal Federal. Os trabalhos aqui materializados partem do ponto c…omum de reflexão sobre temas e precedentes constitucionais que instigaram a olhares e pensamentos acadêmicos sobre a jurisdição constitucional brasileira, em suas múltiplas e diversas perspectivas. As ideias aqui postas formam um mosaico constitucional cuja linha condutora comum é a integridade da jurisprudência constitucional, a fidelidade à Constituição da República de 1988, bem como com a garantia dos direitos humanos e fundamentais. O constitucionalismo humanista nos impele a unir, em uma mesma espacialidade epistemológica, doxa e episteme, sendo um desafio constante trabalhar, por meio de problemas específicos das relações humanas, os limites e as possibilidades que se circunscrevem dentro da ordem constitucional. Tomando-se o ato de interpretar como essência da tarefa constitucional primária, a hermenêutica constitucional humanista projeta-se organicamente aos diversos ramos do Direito como campo e baliza.
Published by Dopesa, Barcelona 1975
Seller: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, SpainLibrería Maestro Gozalbo
Contact seller5-star seller1ª. 433 Rustica Documento Economico 17.

- Hardcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 53.35
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. Topbooks. Rio de Janeiro. 1994. De 23,5x16,5 cm. Com 1417 págs. Encadernação do editor. Ilustrado em extratexto sobre papel couché. Exemplar com danos na lombada e danos de manuseamento. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-72-J-9.