Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light foxing on edges of text block, pastedowns & endpapers. Text is unmarked. Price clipped dj quite worn with scuffs, creases, foxing, chipping & small tears in a mylar cover.
Published by Marzani and Munsell/Prometheus Books, 1959
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Marzani and Munsell/Prometheus Books New York 1959 8vo. 246 pages. wraps worn with rubbing, soiling, and age toning. corners creased. browning to text pages.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. Paperback Edition. Russian Revolution era novel, set in Russia. Pages are age-toned; minor wear. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Large crease(s) in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Berlin, Volk u. Welt (1987)., 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
Übers. a.d. Russ. v. Wera Rathfelder. M. Autorenfoto u. Kurzbiographie. 141 zweispalt. bedruckte S. Illustr. OKart. (v. Angelika Rößler). (= Roman-Zeitung 449 [Heft 8/1987]). Roman über das Bandenunwesen in Sibirien nach dem Bürgerkrieg, dt. zuerst1958. Papierbedingt etw. gebräunt, im Schnitt u. Rücken etw. vergilbt; gutes sauberes Expl.
Published by HUTCHINSON, London, 1959
Seller: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: VG/VG. First British Edition. Light wear to book and unclipped jacket. 304 pp.
Language: German
Published by Kultur und Fortschritt, Berlin, 1963
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Schutzumschlag. Ln mit SU. 217 S. 8° de.
Published by Simon and Schuster, 1959
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. hardback in very good condition with good dust jacket. 1st edition.
Published by Verlag Kultur und Fortschritt, Berlin, 1958
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Tadellos. Dust Jacket Condition: Guter Schutzumschlag. S. 309.
Published by Verlag Kultur und Fortschritt, Berlin, 1958
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germany
First Edition
Ganzleinen. Condition: befriedigender Buchzustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 1. Aufl. 309 Seiten. Aus dem Russischen, Deutsch v. Wera Rathfelder. Ganzleineneinband ohne Schutzmschlag. Papier gegilbt, sonst noch gut erhalten.
Published by Berlin. Kultur und Fortschritt, 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Befriedigend. 309 S. Leinen. Seiten gebräunt (im Schnitt braunfleckig); Schutzumschlag berieben, mit Randeinrissen und kleinen Randausrissen, sonst gut. Dt.Erstausgabe. Roman über einen Kriminalisten im Kampf gegen terroristische Banden. Aus dem Russischen von Wera Rathfelder. [K 087].
Published by Verlag Kultur und Fortschritt, Berlin, 1958
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germany
First Edition
Ganzleinen. Condition: sehr guter Buchzustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Guter Umschlag. 1. Auflage. 309 Seiten. Hellbrauner Ganzleineneinband. Originalschutzumschlag. Size: 8°.
Published by Verlag Volk und Welt, Berlin, 1987
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germany
Broschur. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 141 Seiten. Aus dem Russischen v. Wera Rathfelder. Size: 8°.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Kultur und Fortschritt, Berlin, 1958
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
SieheBeschreibung. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Roman. 1. Auflage. Ln. 8 ° 310 S Einband angeschmutzt.
Published by Verlag Kultur und Fortschritt, Berlin 1960., 1960
First Edition
Hardcover. 18,5 x 11 cm. Fest gebundener Originalpappband mit farbi illustr. Einband. 63 Seiten. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Papier randgegilbt, sonst gut. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Gr276-303055.
Published by Berlin : Verl. Kultur u. Fortschritt
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, Germany
* Umfang/Format: 63 Seiten ; 8 * Anmerkungen: Status nach VGG: vergriffen * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: : DM-Ost 2.40 * Sachgebiet: Schöne Literatur Der noch rüstige Greis, dem der Tod die Lebensgefährtin entrissen hat und den nun der Sohn, Direktor eines großen Werkes, aus der heimatlichen Kleinstadt nach Moskau mitnimmt, fühlt sich trotz der ihn umgebenden Liebe überflüssig. Die vielfältigen Abwechslungen der Großstadt können dieLeere in seinemDasein nicht ausfüllen. Doch der Weg, den der Alte in seiner Bedrängnis sucht, bringt den Sohn in arge Verlegenheit. Der heftige Zwist zwischen Vater und Sohn klingt in einem optimistischen Finale aus. Der Autor zeichnet mit feinem Humor Situationen inneren Erlebens zweier Männer aus zwei Generationen, die sich schließlich auf der Basis einer für beide gültigen Moral finden. gutes Exemplar, altersgemäß gebräunt, Gesamtzustand gut * Verlag: Berlin : Verl. Kultur u. Fortschritt * Bindung: gebundene Ausgabe,
Published by Simon and Schuster
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. First printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
12717 1959 FIRST PRINTING 246PP. HARD COVER WITH A DUST JACKET VERY GOOD CONDITIO. STE 412.
Published by Volk & Welt, Berlin 1987.,, 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 141s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP186]., [SAP199]. (2) Deu 400g.
Published by Kultur & Fortschritt, Berlin 1958.,, 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Oln.,310s., in gutem Zustand, [MSA16,5a] (2) Deu 400g.
Published by Hutchinson, London, 1959
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 1st UK edition, 8vo, 304pp, translated by Joseph Barnes; light overall tanning o/w VG Copy in DJ that is browned, a little edge-worn, and mildly frayed/chipped to head of spine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Hutchinson, London, 1959
Seller: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good -. First Edition. Price clipped. Previous owners stamp on front free end paper. Dj chipped & with closed tears. Light water stain to inside of dj.
Language: Czech
Published by Nase vojsko, 1963
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung. Pribeh z Velke vlastenecke valky. Na scenu uvadi radu sovetskych lidi, muzu i zen, kteri jako partyzani, ilegalni pracovnici i domneli kolaboranti bojovali proti okupantum, nasazovali sve zivoty a hrdinnymi ciny pripominali nacistickemu nepriteli, ze se mu nikdy nepodari trvaleovladnout jejich zem.
Language: Slovak
Published by Slovensky spisovatel, 1959
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.
Published by Berlin : Verl. Volk u. Welt
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, Germany
* Umfang/Format: 141 Seiten ; 20 cm * Anmerkungen: Status nach VGG: vergriffen * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: (Pr. nicht mitget.) * Sachgebiet: Belletristik Der Kampf mit der Kriminalität in den 20er Jahren ist ein gefährliches Geschäft. Gerade nach der russischen Revolution stößt man immer wieder auf Gruppierungen, die gegen das Regime sind. Dabei rauben, töten, misshandeln und beuten sie die Betroffenen aus. Das Buch dreht sich um eine , die den Kampf mit einer berühmten Bande aufnimmt. gutes Exemplar, altersgemäß gebräunt, Gesamtzustand gut * Verlag: Berlin : Verl. Volk u. Welt * Bindung: ROMANZEITUNG.
Published by Foreign Languages Press, Moscow
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st English Language edition translated by Jacob Guralsky, 8vo, 254pp, line or wood-block illustrations; cheap and nasty Russian glue is reacting slightly along the board hinges, nothing much, o/w VG Copy in VG DJ a little rubbed and specked at extrems Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: Befriedigend. Berlin 1987: Volk und Welt, 141 (2) Seiten, Broschur (Roman-Zeitung, 449).- Kanten etwas berieben/bestossen, ein paar Randknickchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung. -[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-8668 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 123.
Condition: Gut. Roman.- Berlin 1958: Kultur und Fortschritt, 1. Auflage, 309 (3) Seiten, Leinen.- Kanten leicht bestossen, Fleckchen auf Einband, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung. -[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-5662 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Vergilbt / ausgeblichen; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich. Dva kriminalni pribehy (Krutost a Zkusebni lhuta) z autorova cyklu ,Podrobnosti zivota" uverejnene r. 1956 v sovetskem casopise Znamja. Dej obou povidek se odehrava na uzemi Sovetskeho svazu v porevolucnich letech. Mladi komsomolci pracujici ve statnim bezpecnostnim aparatu prochazeji udobim tvrdych zkousek charakteru a fysicke zdatnosti pri boji proti zbytkum belogvardejskych hord a lupicskych tlup. Dobrodruzny dej je dokreslovan presnymi charakteristikami jednajicich postav, jejich zajmy a projevy obetave lasky k sovetske vlasti.
Published by Simon and Schuster, New York, 1959
Seller: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Quarter white cloth with green and white title to spine. A tight and clean copy. Price clipped jacket with some color fading to spine. A few little crease lines, else a very good dust jacket. Translated from the Russian by Joseph barnes.