Negley Glenn Max Patrick (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor Books, New York 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Trouve Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Edge wear. Creasing on cover of the book. Writing on the back of the book. Pages are clean. Book is tight.

  • Published by Anchor 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.07

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The Quest For Utopia: An Anthology of Imaginary Societies. Glenn & J. Max Patrick Negley. Anchor. 1962. 592p, paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean--10.50.

  • Published by schuman, 1952, first edition ,, 1952

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.07

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    very good +, extra creases on the spine, a couple closed top edge tears, $6.75 intact jacket only, NO BOOK.

  • Published by Henry Schuman 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.51

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Published by Anchor / Doubleday 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.22

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    12Mo Softcover. Condition: Fair. 592pp. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are intact, textblock is square with bumped corners. Moderate+++ overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, cover edge and cornerwear, sunning, abrading, pageblush throughout, bookstore stamps on inside front and frontleaf.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.99

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 4 books -- Ideology and Utopia: An Introduction to the Sociology of Knowledge (ISBN: 0156439557 / 0-15-643955-7) Karl Mannheim, Mariner Books, 1985, 354p, trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, texthas marginalia on two pages only, otherwise clean text, solid binding, price

  • Published by Henry Schuman 1952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.52

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Small burn marks near top corner of rear pastedown & endpaper. Pages toning with age, otherwise Text is unmarked. Price clipped dj quite shelf worn with scuffs, creases, light soilin

  • Published by Henry Schuman 1952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.50

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition. Dust jacket has minor wear.

  • Published by Henry Schuman

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 20.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Utopian Fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Published by doubleday anchor, garden city 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: broken wing books, blaine, MN, U.S.A.broken wing books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.89

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. NEW never read.