Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Beyl, Charles (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Beyl, Charles (illustrator). This is a retired library book with typical wear markings. May or may not have library stickers attached which will not be removed. There is handwriting, stickers or numbers inside the front cover.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 2013
ISBN 10: 1433813424 ISBN 13: 9781433813429
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Beyl, Charles (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Books, LLC, 2015
ISBN 10: 0971460973 ISBN 13: 9780971460973
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Beyl, Charles (illustrator). 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Eerie River Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1777041074 ISBN 13: 9781777041076
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. River, Michelle (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Beyl, Charles (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Beyl, Charles (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Beyl, Charles (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Beyl, Charles (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Beyl, Charles (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Beyl, Charles (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Beyl, Charles (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Eerie River Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1777041074 ISBN 13: 9781777041076
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. River, Michelle (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Beyl, Charles (illustrator). Book is in Good condition with little to no wear. Pages are free of markings.
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Eerie River Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1777041074 ISBN 13: 9781777041076
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. River, Michelle (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!