Language: English
Published by University Press of America, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0819150215 ISBN 13: 9780819150219
Seller: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. Light bumps and shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Kc Pubns, Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0887140645 ISBN 13: 9780887140648
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Color & b/w Illustration (illustrator). Later Printing. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 64pp. Illustrated profusely in color. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Kc Pubns, Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0887140645 ISBN 13: 9780887140648
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Color & b/w Illustration (illustrator). Later Printing. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 64pp. Illustrated profusely in color. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Elgar Publishing, Incorporated, Edward, 2006
ISBN 10: 1845429451 ISBN 13: 9781845429454
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1845429451 ISBN 13: 9781845429454
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Elgar Publishing, Incorporated, Edward, 2006
ISBN 10: 1845429451 ISBN 13: 9781845429454
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1845429451 ISBN 13: 9781845429454
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Gill, Tatiana (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of Amer, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0819150215 ISBN 13: 9780819150219
Seller: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good, dust jacket only. Good; blue cloth over boards, color illustration on glossy stiff paper jacket dulled with rubbing, gift inscription on half title page, illustrated with 200 b&w and color photographs, 144 pages, performing arts; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Gill, Tatiana (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by AuthorHouseUK 28/03/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496976029 ISBN 13: 9781496976024
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by The Priory Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The Priory Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1845429451 ISBN 13: 9781845429454
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hancock House Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 088839652X ISBN 13: 9780888396525
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Hancock House Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 088839652X ISBN 13: 9780888396525
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship daily, Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery.
Published by E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York, 1968
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. 250+ B&W & color photos,maps (illustrator). 288pp A magnificently illustrated volume of our great wildlife preserves including an extensive directory of national wildlife refuges with pertinent, practical information for visitors. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover).
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. New Inside and Outside. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s175D ) Some very minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping**.
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. White hardcover.Like New Inside and Outside. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s160B ) Some very minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping**.
Language: English
Published by University Press of America, Lanham, MD, 1985
ISBN 10: 0819150215 ISBN 13: 9780819150219
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 1. Publisher's full dark navy cloth with gilt lettering on spine, pictorial endpapers. Profusely illustrated in color and b&w photographs. With a preface by Helen Hayes. . Head and heel of spine are very slightly rubbed, else pristine, unmarked, tight, square and clean. Unclipped dust jacket has a tiny rubbed spot on the bottom edge of the front cover and light rubbing on the head of the spine. NEAR FINE/ NEAR FINE. . B&W and color photographs. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 143 pp.
Language: English
Published by University Press of America, United Kingdom, 1985
ISBN 10: 0819150215 ISBN 13: 9780819150219
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 4to, navy cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in a slightly rubbed dust wrapper, col'd & b&w plates, 143pp.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Basic Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.