Morris Frank D (54 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro…m the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.09
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.09
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.09
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.01
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.63
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new.

- Hardcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.62
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access c…odes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: New.

Sea Creatures: Discovering Godâs Underwater Wonders
Randy J. Guliuzza,Frank Sherwin,Brian Thomas,Jeffrey P. Tomkins,John D. Morris
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.19
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sea Creatures: Discovering Godâs Underwater Wonders
Randy J. Guliuzza; Frank Sherwin; John D. Morris; Brian Thomas; Jeffrey P. Tomkins
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Row, Peterson and Company 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Good. Wraps have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 187pp. Very good + condition. Light bumping at corners. Shelf wear. Interior pages are clean. Year 2010, Second Printing. Oversize/Overweight, No International shipping, No Expedited shipping. Standard shipping only.

Published by Institute for Creation Research 2024
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.37
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Row, Peterson & Company, Evanston, Illinois 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Later printing. Illustrated by Matilda Breuer. 35pp. Stapled pictorial wrappers. Ex-library with stamp inside front cover and small spine label, covers with a few small creases and modest wear to the extremities, very good. The Basic Science Education Series.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.85
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Muslims Making British Media : Popular Culture, Performance and Public Religion
Morris, Carl; Bassiri, Kambiz Ghanea (EDT); Peter, Frank (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 37.62
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Muslims Making British Media : Popular Culture, Performance and Public Religion
Morris, Carl; Bassiri, Kambiz Ghanea (EDT); Peter, Frank (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.14
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Wheaton, Exeter 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buybyebooks, Honiton, United KingdomBuybyebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.00
£ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. HB first UK edition. Colour illustrated printed paper on board cover. See pic. 22 x 16.8cm. 35 pages. Green leaf illusts on e/ps. b/w + colour illusts throughout. Really good instructional book to aid children knowing and finding out more about where food comes from and what…makes raw elements of it. Condition: Piece of green tape across centre of spine cover. Wear on spine top and bottom, edges + corners. General mild age discolouration on back. Opening title page ghosted + top left corner near seam school stamp. No further school stamps/marks. e/p even ghosted. Internally clean, little wear, binding firm, colour good. GC. M. Breuer, A.W.Ryan, H. Armstrong Roberts (illustrator).

Muslims Making British Media : Popular Culture, Performance and Public Religion
Morris, Carl; Bassiri, Kambiz Ghanea (EDT); Peter, Frank (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.43
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.44
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 11.30x8.40x0.80 inches. In Stock.

Muslims Making British Media : Popular Culture, Performance and Public Religion
Morris, Carl; Bassiri, Kambiz Ghanea (EDT); Peter, Frank (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 38.50
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The L. W. Singer Company, U.S.A. 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, U.S.A.Bargain Finders of Colorado
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Retired from school system (in use for 14 years). Interior is tight, clean and, except for stamps and notes on endpapers and checkmarks in ToC and units, unmarked. A mimeographed listing of science equipment available to the teacher is stapled to ffep. Hardcover has green cloth boards with…a full color chick on front, B&W lettering, but no DJ. Wear shows this copy was used for instruction. Various (illustrator).
Seller: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, U.S.A.Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.38
£ 8.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. (not signed) on a 3/4 length scene shot of Wayne Morris, Frank McHugh and 7 other men in the submarine from the 1937 film "Submarine D-1". Photograph is on single weight stock; 10" x 8"; very good (minor signs of handling).

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.54
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnChristian husbands are cursing, choking, punching, beating, kicking, and in some instances, using weapons to assault their wives. Women, Why Are You Weeping? describes how trust is broken and collusive alliances are formed wheneve.

World-Systems Theory in Practice: Leadership, Production, and Exchange (Of Technology; 24)
Kardulias, Nick P. [Editor]; Alexander, Rani T. [Contributor]; Feinman, Gary M. [Contributor]; Frank, Andre Gunder [Contributor]; Hall, Thomas D. [Contributor]; Jeske, Robert J. [Contributor]; Kardulias, P Nick [Contributor]; Kuznar Indiana University - Purdue University Fort Wayne, Lawrence A. [Contributor]; LaLone, Darrell [Contributor]; Modelski, George [Contributor]; Morris, Ian [Contributor]; Peregrine, Peter [Contributor]; Schortman Kenyon College, Edward M. [Contributor]; Shutes, Mark T. [Contributor]; Stein, Gil [Contributor]; Thompson, William R. [Contributor]; Urban, Patricia A. [Contributor]; Wells, Peter [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 75.09
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesEdinburgh : With 114 illustrations from engravings, paintings and photos. [British Cities Series]
Scott-Moncrieff, George Irving, 1910- [Frank Mears, Dr. Meikle, Dr. Malcolm, Mr. Butchard, R Aitken, John Summerson ; art, W. L. Leitch, J Gendall, A Kay, Slezar, Morris, de Wit, David Wilkie, Phillipe Mercier, Thomas H Shepherd, D O Hill,
Published by London, B. T. Batsford, 1947 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 37.85
£ 12.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. [1st edition, 1st printing] ; viii, 112 p. plates (part in color) map (on lining paper) 22 cm. ; LCCN: 47-8157 ; OCLC: 2021904 ; LC: DA890.E3; Dewey: 941.445 ; light blue cloth with black lettering, in color pictorial dustjacket ; Contents: The Castl…e -- Holyrood -- The mediaeval city -- Old Town -- Old Town and Canongate -- New Town and Augustan Age -- Modern times. ; clipped corner, front endpaper ; name on flyleaf ; remainds of label on front cover dustjacket . Book.