Morphosis Thom Mayne (6 results)

Language: English
Published by Monacelli Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: modern-ISM, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.modern-ISM
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.33
£ 7.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. A crisp, clean, Fine copy. 272 pp., interview with 2006 Pritzker Prize-winning architect Thom Mayne, profusely illustrated.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.65
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1000 pages. 9.25x6.25x2.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.art longwood books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 284.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition, Advance Copy. vinyl cover, softcover., truly minor signs of handling to cover, negligible impact. no real flaws or wear. clean. no markings. no bumps, tears, creases. strong sewn binding.; this copy is boldly inscribed and signed by tho…m mayne on the front free endpaper and contains a follow-up letter on morphosis letterhead signed by thom mayne discussing this book.; 448pp., illustrated throughout in b/w with various colors. essays by thom mayne, stan allen.; a unique copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
- Hardcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.73
£ 25.41 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Phaidon, London 2003. 4to. 288 pages. Illustrations in b/w and colour. Orig. boards in dust jacket. Some light general wear to the jacket. Near fine / Very good jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 180.54
£ 12.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 176 ; 30 cm. : chiefly illustrations, 40 in color ; 30 cm.; ISBN 4871403092 OCLC: 835026655 ; ??????:????????:?????????? ; Contents: Epoch-making Visit to Eliel Saarinen Residence, Cranbrook Academy of Art, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan 1928-29 / Peter C Papademetriou -- Summer Residence fo…r Mr. & Mrs. Eric Q. Bohlin West Cornwall Connecticut, Summer/Weekend Residence Northeastern Pennsylvania, Residence for Norman Gaffney Coatesville Pennsylvania / Bohlin Powell, Larkin Cywinski -- MacHarg Residence Northwestern Pennsylvania / Bohlin Powell Brown -- Meet the architect : Bohlin Powell, Larkin Cywinski -- Caretaker's Complex Shelly Ridge Girl Scout Center Springfield Township Pennsylvania, Residence for Mr. & Mrs. Charles Feldman Jackson Township Pennsylvania, Residence for Albert & Barbara Albert Waverly Pennsylvania / Bohlin Powell, Larkin Cywinski -- Kasperson Residence Conestoga Pennsylvania / Mitchell Giurgola -- Vacation House Mount Desert Island Maine / Edward Larrabee Barnes -- Arbor House Philadelphia Pennsylvania / Joel Levinson -- Rocca House Los Angeles California / Joan Sacks -- John and Jean Ross residence Old Westbury New York / Michael Franklin Ross -- House in Montras near Costa Brava Spain / Ricardo Bofill, Taller de Arquitectura -- Nilsson House Los Angeles California, Wall House in Berkeley California / Eugene Kupper -- 708 House Los Angeles California, Fun House Calabassas California, Easter Island Condominium Pasadena California, Pin Ball House Los Angeles California, Adams House Los Angeles California / Eric Owen Moss -- Caplin Residence Venice California, Jan Horn Residence Beverly Glen California, Jorgensen Residence Hollywood California / Frederick Fisher -- Davis Residence Houston Texas / Peter C Papademetriou -- Villa Cambiamento Malibu California, Padiglione di Riposa, Willow Glen Houses Los Angeles California, Sunset House Los Angeles, California / Peter De Bretteville -- Gagosian Gallery Venice California / Studio Works-- Grove Court Townhouses Houston Texas, A House in the City (Estes House) Houston Texas / Taft Architects -- Flores Residence Addition Pacific Palisades California, 2-4-6-8 House Venice California, Sedlak Addition Venice California, Mexico II House Ensenada Baja Mexico, Cohen Residence Woodland Hills California, Lawrence Residence Hermosa Beach California / Morphosis; text in English and Japanese ; a few impressions on front cover, else FINE. Book.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: PhP Autographs, Hastière, BelgiumPhP Autographs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 71.12
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Très bon. RARE - Authentic card signed in the 90s. + Photo 15x15 cm (recent print). Size : 10x15 cm. Condition : please see scans. Provenance : PhP Autographs collection. Certificate of Authenticity and lifetime guarantee. Signé par l'auteur.