Condition: acceptable. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Condition: good. Miranda, Francisco De (illustrator). Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Francisco Miranda (illustrator).
paperback. Condition: Good. Francisco Miranda (illustrator).
Condition: good. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Miranda, Francisco De (illustrator). Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Miranda, Francisco De (illustrator).
hardcover. Condition: Good. Miranda, Francisco De (illustrator).
Condition: Very Good. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Miranda, Francisco De (illustrator). Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Condition: Very Good. Miranda, Francisco De (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Miranda, Francisco De (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Francisco Miranda (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.