Minturn (781 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.30
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.32
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.30
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.15
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Stilwell,Norma Minturn Making Beautiful Music Light edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Pages still tight and clean. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and email confirmation. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers. Lagrange, Tiffany (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.92
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.55
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Not in Heaven. Book.

Journal of a Revolutionary War Woman (In Their Own Words)
Greenberg, Judith E.; McKeever, Helen Carey; Post, Lydia Minturn
- Hardcover
Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.CKBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. barely read ex. library book, Library Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.84
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.05
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: About Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First printing. Hard cover 8vo in green cloth w./dark green spine titles. About Fine w/note front endpaper, else Fine and unmarked book in Very Good DJ chipped at spine tips and corners. 331pp inc. Index; illustrated in charts. Book.
Published by New York: John Wiley and Sons, 1966 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. G+ in glossy illustrated wrappers, as issued. Trade paperback. 3rd printing. 158 pp. Covers sunned, smudged. Scattered small spots of soiling. Front cover fore edge has 2" closed diagonal tear. Corners bumped, creased. First page has price marked out with black magic marker. Ink has bled onto inside…cover and following page. Page edges sunned. Spine slightly cocked, tight, uncreased. Interior lightly sunned, clean. No marks. Good reading/reference copy.
Language: English
Published by DeWitt Historical Society of Tompkins County 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1993 reprint. Staple bound softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 39 pages, b&w photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.30
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Stress creasing across spine. Wear to corners. Light shelf wear. Some rippling around upper corner of first few pages. Used Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.29
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bingham, Pamela E (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.47
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Lagrange, Tiffany (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Bingham, Pamela E (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.82
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Bingham, Pamela E (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.92
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Lagrange, Tiffany (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.96
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Lagrange, Tiffany (illustrator).

Journal of a Revolutionary War Woman (In Their Own Words)
Judith E. Greenberg; Helen Carey McKeever; Lydia Minturn Post
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Journal of a Revolutionary War Woman (In Their Own Words)
Judith E. Greenberg; Helen Carey McKeever; Lydia Minturn Post
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.53
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; ma personal look at the Beacon Hill area of Boston; dj w/moderate chipping, unclipped price; 109 clean, unmarked pages. Mark Kelley (illustrator).

Journal of a Revolutionary War Woman (In Their Own Words)
Greenberg, Judith E.; McKeever, Helen Carey; Post, Lydia Minturn
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.45
£ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
library. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.