Miller David A (Over 1,600 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2011

    0823423549 / 9780823423545

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2018

    0823437590 / 9780823437597

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2011

    0823423549 / 9780823423545

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2018

    0823437590 / 9780823437597

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2016

    0823435741 / 9780823435746

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2012

    0823425487 / 9780823425488

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2019

    0823440923 / 9780823440924

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2012

    0823425487 / 9780823425488

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2015

    0823433056 / 9780823433056

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2014

    0823430499 / 9780823430499

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2013

    0823424030 / 9780823424030

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2019

    0823440923 / 9780823440924

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2014

    0823430499 / 9780823430499

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2015

    0823433056 / 9780823433056

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2017

    0823437701 / 9780823437702

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2014

    0823430499 / 9780823430499

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2013

    0823424030 / 9780823424030

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2017

    0823437701 / 9780823437702

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2016

    082343642X / 9780823436422

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2009

    0823414744 / 9780823414741

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2009

    0823414744 / 9780823414741

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2014

    0823430499 / 9780823430499

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2012

    0823425487 / 9780823425488

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic, Inc 2016

    1338139290 / 9781338139297

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Edward Miller (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2014

    0823423786 / 9780823423781

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2014

    0823423786 / 9780823423781

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House (edition Illustrated) 2014

    0823430499 / 9780823430499

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2009

    0823422720 / 9780823422722

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2009

    0823422720 / 9780823422722

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 2009

    0823422720 / 9780823422722

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Miller, Edward (illustrator).