Middleton Bernard (163 results)

Five Plays of the English Renaissance
Marlowe, Christopher; Jonson, Ben; Webster, John; Middleton, Thomas; Ford, John; Beckerman, Bernard [Editor]
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

Five Plays of the English Renaissance
Marlowe, Christopher,Jonson, Ben,Webster, John,Middleton, Thomas,Ford, John
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.91
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Five Plays of the English Renaissance
Marlowe, Christopher,Middleton, Thomas,Ford,Jonson, Ben,Webster, John
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.91
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Five Plays of the English Renaissance
Marlowe, Christopher,Jonson, Ben,Webster, John,Middleton, Thomas,Ford, John
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.00
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Five Plays of the English Renaissance
Marlowe, Christopher,Jonson, Ben,Webster, John,Middleton, Thomas,Ford, John
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.27
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Five Plays of the English Renaissance
Christopher Marlowe; Ben Jonson; John Webster; Thomas Middleton; John Ford
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Five Plays of the English Renaissance
Christopher Marlowe; Ben Jonson; John Webster; Thomas Middleton; John Ford
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Five Plays of the English Renaissance
Marlowe, Christopher, Ford, John, Jonson, Ben, Webster, John, Middleton, Thomas
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.50
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Five Plays of the English Renaissance
Ford, John, Jonson, Ben, Middleton, Thomas, Marlowe, Christopher
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Most Worshipful Prince Hall Grand Lodge of Illinois Yearbook 2017
Andrews, Daryl Lamar; Bonds, David; Brown, Bernard, Sr.; Owens, Bruce; Middleton, Alvin
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.02
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Lutterworth Press, Uk 1988
- Softcover
Seller: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, United KingdomNorWest Books (UK)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPictorial Card. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket (as published). 88 Pages, Illustrated, Colour Plates. An Unmarked Book, "As New". Not Ex Library.
Published by American Library Association 1979
- Softcover
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. 3rd printing. 201pp, quarto, b/w ill, tight bindings, clean throughout, heavy soiling and stains to the wraps, creased corners, constitutionally sound with stained wraps, 3mm open tear to edge of back cover.

Most Worshipful Prince Hall Grand Lodge of Illinois Yearbook 2017
Andrews, Daryl Lamar; Bonds, David; Brown, Bernard, Sr.; Owens, Bruce; Middleton, Alvin
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.43
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, U.S.A.The Book Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.10
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. Paperback. Cover and spine have wear and tear from use. Spine is tight. Front and back covers yellowing, but pages are clean, no markings or stains. A few notes throughout pertaining to the topic, including a recipe on the inside back page. Author signature on front page. Ships from Friends bo…okstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.

Five Plays of the English Renaissance
Marlowe, Christopher; Jonson, Ben; Webster, John; Middleton, Thomas; Ford, John
- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.02
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.18
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.11
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Fine in burgundy cloth with gilt titles. 2nd Edition. 326pp plus plates. 8vo.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 25.10
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Item has staining and foxing. Cover is worn. Paperback. Revised Edition.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, U.S.A.The Book Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.10
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Author signature on front page. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no notes or stains, aside from name written on inside front cover. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by THAMES AND HUDSON, LONDON 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, United Kingdombooksonlinebrighton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper Back. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. With 82 Illustrations, 54 in Colour. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. 88pp. 250x280mm. Laminated P/b. VG[ Book- Fine throughout to tanned paper, colour illustrations to shiny paper, sound bindiing, small neat name & date to… the blank reverse of front cover, minor corner crease to top front.

The Tradition of Fine Bookbinding in the Twentieth Century:
Compiled by Bernadette Callery and Elizabeth Mosimann; Essays by Jean Gunner, Bernard Middleton, and Marianne Titcombe
Language: English
Published by Hunt Institute for Botanical Documentation at Carnegie-Mellon University / Davis & Warde, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvnia 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.26
£ 9.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 129 pp. Catalogue of an exhibition: 12 November 1979 to 15 February 1980. Very good condition; very light yellowing on covers.
Published by (London, 1971-72). 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Steve Finer - Rare Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Steve Finer - Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSmall oblong 4to, white wrappers printed in silver & black, 64pp. Illustrated throughout.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, U.S.A.Lost Horizon Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.96
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hardcover. Quarto. 126,pp. Illustrated. Appendices. & Checklist. With a Foreword by Dr Marianne Tidcombe.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.52
£ 18.70 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 98pp, col plates. Or card with integral flaps with laid on title label. Slightest of edge wear. The International Bookbinding Exhibition organised by James and Mary Lee Tregaskis in 1894 consisted of 73 copies of the little Kelmscott Press book, The Tale of King Florus and the Fai…r Jehane, by binders from 27 countries around the world. For the centenary exhibition in 1994 85 copies of Andrew Marvell's The Garden and Other Poems were bound by binders from all over the world. This catalogue has colour plates of bindings from both the original exhibition and the centenary exhibition. Size: 4to.
Language: English
Published by Rochester Institute of Technology, Rochester, NY 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, CanadaThe Paper Hound Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.60
£ 6.73 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Tall 8vo. Publisher's rust linen over boards, gilt letters. Spine titling gently rubbed, otherwise fine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Previous owner inscription present at half-title, else and excellent copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 34.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. The Holland Press, Third Supplemented edition 1988. 326pp., index, photographs. 8vo. Textblock pages tanned from age, else fine hardcover, fine d/j.

- Softcover
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 30.81
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Chicago 1984. Illus, 11 x 8.5", wraps, 266 pp, a rather soiled copy. Revised edition.

Language: English
Published by Library Technology Program, American Library Association, Chicago, IL 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 30.81
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Library Technology Program (LTP) Publication No. 18. Stiff pictorial paper wraps. xix,201 pp., illus. w/ 93 figures. Essential to institutional collections with rare book holdings, an excellent introduction for the aspiring bookbinder. Light shelf/edge wear. 4th ptg.: April 1981. Size: 4to - ove…r 9¾" - 12" tall. Aldren A. Watson (drawings) (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 31.95
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. London, 2000; brown cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; glossy illustrated jacket with crown of back strip wear; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 126 pages.