Michelsen A (309 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Charles C. Thomas Publishing 1970
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.95
£ 13.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 138 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
Published by Rowohlt, Reinbek, 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 12.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(= rororo aktuell 5436), 157 S. m. Fotografien v. A.Malmström, OBr., Dt. EA.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.28
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Fink Verlag
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.51
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 129 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunt. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.62
£ 13.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 248 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Der Teufelsschüler. [Neubuch] Ein Melodrama in drei Akten. Band 3.
Shaw, Bernard, Ursula Michels-Wenz Günter Michelsen Hans u. a.:
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.56
£ 14.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. 254 Seiten Taschenbuch. Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. ISBN: 9783518383520 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 159.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.74
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The American Ephemeris 1931 to 1980 & Book of Tables
Michelsen, Neil F.; Jayne, Charles A.; Hand, Robert; Brackett, Joshua
- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 23.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cloth, dustjacket, 4to 725 pp. astrologers have been waiting 3000 years for a book like this; the book gives sun and moon longitude to the nearest second of arc, planet longitudes an d all declinations; time tables; interpolation tables; how to cast a natural horoscope; very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.72
£ 5.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.01
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 256 Seiten; Hirzel - 1. Auf. 2012 : Heike Leitschuh - tb UU-NFV4-9YWS Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.28
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Jahrbuch Ökologie 2008.
Altner, Günter (Hrsg.), Heike (Hrsg.) Leitschuh Gerd (Hrsg.) Michelsen u. a.:
- Softcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.02
£ 14.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Wie neu. 319 S. Einbd./Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt, ansonsten gut erh. ISBN: 9783406548178 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Interdisciplinary Educational Research in Mathematics and Its Connections to the Arts and Sciences (PB) (Montana Mathematics Enthusiast)
International Symposium on Mathematics a; International Symposium on Mathematics a
Language: English
Published by Information Age Publishing, U.S.A. 2008
Series: The Montana Mathematics Enthusiast: Monograph Series in Mathematics Education, Book 4 of 15. Book 4 of 15 - The Montana Mathematics Enthusiast: Monograph Series in Mathematics Education
- Softcover
Seller: JuddSt.Pancras, London, , United KingdomJuddSt.Pancras
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.89
£ 5.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Berthes Verlag; 1879
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.96
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 4. Auflage.. 230 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbrä…unung des Papiers. Der Buchrücken ist etwas eingerissen. Mit marmoriertem Farbschnitt. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 295.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.02
£ 5.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.84
£ 13.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 248 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.
Published by Perthes,, Gotha, 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Tode
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.44
£ 14.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
13 x 19 cm, IV, 177 S., schöner blind- und goldgepr. Leinenband, marm. Schnitt, Kapital leicht bestoßen, handschr. Vorbesitzervermerk auf dem fliegenden Vorsatz, die ersten und letzten Bll. leicht braunfleckig, sonst gut erhalten.

Published by 1854 1854
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.44
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Interimsbroschur. Condition: gut. 23 cm, unaufgeschnitten, staubig und fleckig, Titelblatt mit Bleistiftmarkierung. Sprache: deu.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.01
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.73
£ 6.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.45
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.