Published by Georges Carre, 1892
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Cloth-bound, gilt lettering on backstrip, shelfwear, bumped corners, some foxing, light pencil markings on page 31, otherwise text clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Publication Date: 1892
Seller: Emerald Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Poor. Stereochemie: Dix Annee Dans L`Histoire D'Une Theorie unter Mitwirkung des Verfassers neu Bearbeiten von D. W. Meyerhoffer Leipzig: Franz Deuticke, 1892 First Edition, 8vo. Orig wrappers worn / front detached, dampstained, viii, 128 pp. Occasional woodcuts.
Published by Leopold Voss, Hamburg, 1902
Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, Switzerland
Untergebiet: Naturwissenschaften Seiten: 31 S. Format: Gr.-8°. Einband: br. Gebiet: Balneologie.
Publication Date: 1892
Seller: Emerald Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stereochemie: Dix Annee Dans L`Histoire D'Une Theorie unter Mitwirkung des Verfassers neu Bearbeiten von D. W. Meyerhoffer Leipzig: Franz Deuticke, 1892 First Edition, 8vo. In boards with photo of title page pasted to front board, institutional stamps; stain lower part of p 35 barely affecting footnote viii, 128 pp. Occasional woodcuts.
Published by Leipzig und Berlin: Verlag B. G. Teubner. 1906., 1906
First Edition
Softcover. 71 Seiten mit 28 Textfiguren. Sandfarbene Originalbroschur. 23,5 x 15 cm. Unaufgeschnitten. Einband an den Rändern etwas bestoßen. Namenstempel auf letzter Seite. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00161-217343.
Published by Leipzig: Teubner, 1906
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. iii 71p green cloth, library bookplate, illustrations, in excellent condition Language: German.
Published by Franz Deuticke, Leipzig und Wien, 1892
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 8° privater Leineneinband Buchrücken leicht aufgeplatzt. Name auf Vorsatz, Seiten unbeschnitten, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR.---"Nach J.H. van't Hoff's "Dix Années dans l'histoire,d'une théorie". Unter Mitwirkung des Verfassers neu bearbeitet.""" Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 128 Seiten. nein.
Published by Leipzig und Wien Franz Deuticke, 1892
Seller: Simon Weber-Unger, Wien, Austria
gr. 8° (23,5 x 15,4 cm), OBrosch., 128 S., unbeschnittenes Exemplar, obere Ecken des Einbandes angerissen, Rücken mit kleiner Fehlstelle, leicht angestaubter Einband, sonst guter Zustand. 225 gr.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig und Wien Deuticke, 1892
Seller: Versandantiquariat Alraune, Dachau, Germany
O Hld., mit 5 Bünden und einer goldgepägten Rückenbeschriftung, 8°, VIII, 128 S.Gut erhalten. Sprache: de.