Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Interweave Pr (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10: 1596680326 ISBN 13: 9781596680326
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!!
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. very clean spiral bound hardcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN atches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Hardcover / Spiral Binding. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: None as issued. Clean, solid hardcover/spiral binding copy with unmarked text. Cover has moderate surface wear and mild edge wear. Bindings are secure. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
spiral_bound. Condition: New. New. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Hardcover.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, interior spiral binding in great shape, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. First Edition. Like New, Text is like new, Light wear to cover from storage. Otherwise, As New 128 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fashion, Fabrics & Style; ISBN: 1596680326. ISBN/EAN: 9781596680326. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561061110.
Language: English
Published by Interweave Press Inc, United States, 2007
ISBN 10: 1596680326 ISBN 13: 9781596680326
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Interweave Press, 2007
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As new. First Edition, First Printing. Interweave Press, 2007 first printing. 128pp., color photographs. Gift notation on title page, else as new unread hardcover, internal spiral binding.
Language: English
Published by Interweave Press, Loveland, CO, 2009
ISBN 10: 1596681055 ISBN 13: 9781596681057
Seller: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Swanson, Ann (illustrator). First Edition, First Printing. Softcover, 119pp, illustrated w color photos. "Create extraordinary yarns that meet all of your yarn needs from functional to frivolous." Trivial wear and creasing to cover. A very nice used copy. Tight clean and unmarked.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Spiral-bound. Condition: Brand New. spiral-bound edition. 128 pages. 9.25x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!