Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Catalog. 79pp, (7.25 x 10 inches), b&w illustrations. Introductory letters by H.L. Mermod and Francis Ponge, biographical essay by Jacques Chessex. NF in wrappers (paperback) with a NF dust jacket. Head of spine is rubbed. Original fragile clear glassine covering over the pictorial DJ. The glassine is yellowed and chipped and torn along the edges. Text is in French.
Published by The Travel Book Club, 1974
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light toning to page ends. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Language: French
Published by Ed. Mondo, 1982
Seller: La Bouquinerie des Antres, Delémont, Switzerland
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bel exemplaire. Reliure toile, pas de jaquette, 151 p., 22x25 cm, 850 gr. réf. R121545.
Published by Mondo Verlag, Lausanne, 1975
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
1. Aufl. 151 S OLn goldgeprägt, OU mit leichten Läsuren, zahlr. SW und Farbfotos, sauberes Exemplar. Buch wiegt über 1000 Gramm, daher Versandkosten innerhalb von Deutschland 5,00 Euro bzw. Mehrkosten für Paket in andere Länder.
Published by Mondo-Verlag, Lausanne, 1975
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
151 S OLn goldgeprägt, OU mit leichten Läsuren, zahlr. SW und Farbfotos, sauberes Exemplar. Buch wiegt über 1000 Gramm, daher Versandkosten innerhalb von Deutschland 5,00 Euro bzw. Mehrkosten für Paket in andere Länder.
Published by Mondo Verlag, Lausanne, 1975
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
1. Aufl. 151 S OLn goldgeprägt, OU mit leichten Läsuren, zahlr. SW und Farbfotos, sauberes Exemplar.
Language: English
Published by John Murrary (Publishers) Ltd., London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0719525780 ISBN 13: 9780719525780
Seller: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First UK Edition. Firmly bound. Ex library copy with stamp and usual handling wear. Front free end paper removed, jacket is within a plastic cover.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Mondo Verlag, Lausanne, 1980
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
150 S OLn geprägt, illustr. OU, zahlr. SW- und Farbabbildungen, sehr gutes Exemplar.
Published by Thames and Hudson, 1956
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
Published by Thames and Hudson, 1956
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 310 pages. Dj chipped and worn.
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Good. price clipped d/j-clean tidy copy.
Published by Thames And Hudson, 1955
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1955. No edition remarks. 184 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with mild thumb-marking. Notable tanning to endpapers. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has forward lean. Droplet to rear board. Mild cocking to spine. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Heavy tanning to spine and edges. Notable rubbing and marking all over.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Gut. 0. 4°. 151 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.)) Beiger Leinenband m. Hirschkäferillustr. Insgesamt sehr gut erhalten. Innen sehr guter Zustand. Wunderschöner Bilband, durchgehend farbig bebildert. DX-Bildbande|949BB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 990.
Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Befriedigend. Stärk, Georg / Dupont, Marie (illustrator). 150 (2) Seiten Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, geringe papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal ESA-7136 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 817.
Published by Thames and Hudson, London, 1955
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
£ 7
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 1st English Language Edition. With plates. Dustjacket in plastic protective cover (price-clipped). A few remnants of sticky tape to endpapers, covers & dustjacket. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Dustjacket somewhat worn & slightly chipped. ; 29.2 x 23.5 cms; 139 pages Original cloth with gilt decoration.
Published by NY: The Vanguard Press, 1955
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover without dustjacket; 139 pages; very good condition; no other internal marks.
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
First Edition
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 412 Seiten : Illustrationen ; 21 cm, 594 g Schönes, ordentliches, gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Livres-et-Cie, Prilly, VD, Switzerland
Condition: Comme neuf. Relié Carton, 64 pages Taille: 21 x 16 cm.
Published by Mondo Verlag AG, Lausanne, 1980
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good.
Published by Editions universitaires, 1967
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état (BE) sous papier de soie intérieur propre. in8. 1967. Broché. Good.
Language: German
Published by Rüschlikon, Müller. 1971., 1971
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
8°. 373 S. OLn. Su. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.
éditions Universitaires 1987 livre en bon état.
Published by Thames And Hudson, 1955
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1955. No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Introduction by Jean Cassou. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Mottling to both boards. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with chips and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Language: German
Published by Dumont Reise Vlg GmbH + C 2018-11-14, 2018
ISBN 10: 3770166876 ISBN 13: 9783770166879
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Vanguard Press, New York, 1956
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. 4to. Condition: Good. 174 pages. Navy cloth boards. Lightly tanned pages are clean and unmarked. Black and white plates throughout. Spine is heavily sunned. Some sunning to edges of cover with a green residue on the back upper corner. Foxing to edges. No dust jacket.