Megroz (331 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin No 234 1939 1939

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback. Text is unmarked. Covers show some wear. Pages have some tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gordon Press Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1974

    087968075X / 9780879680756

    • Hardcover

    Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.84

    £ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Geographic 2021

    1426221959 / 9781426221958

    Series: 100 of a Lifetime, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - 100 of a Lifetime

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: like_new. This book is in like new condition. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Geographic 2021

    1426221959 / 9781426221958

    Series: 100 of a Lifetime, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - 100 of a Lifetime

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Geographic 2021

    1426221959 / 9781426221958

    Series: 100 of a Lifetime, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - 100 of a Lifetime

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutchinson, London 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.Richard Lemay

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.59

    £ 4.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hard Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing and light staining of the covers. Dust Jacket in Good condition with small rips and tears, Previous owners name first page. CAREFULLY PA

  • Language: English

    Published by National Geographic 2021

    1426221959 / 9781426221958

    Series: 100 of a Lifetime, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - 100 of a Lifetime

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro

  • Language: English

    Published by Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, New York 1969

    0836910974 / 9780836910971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.38

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. J5 - A reprint ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some stains on the cover, some peeling and chipping on the back free endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear. Essay Index Reprint Series. Satisfaction G

  • Language: English

    Published by National Geographic 2021

    1426221959 / 9781426221958

    Series: 100 of a Lifetime, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - 100 of a Lifetime

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.04

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Geographic 2021

    1426221959 / 9781426221958

    Series: 100 of a Lifetime, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - 100 of a Lifetime

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.04

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Penguin

    • Softcover

    Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, Wraps. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. A Book of Lear R L Megr

  • Language: English

    Published by National Geographic (edition ) 2021

    1426221959 / 9781426221958

    Series: 100 of a Lifetime, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - 100 of a Lifetime

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Included. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Geographic 2021

    1426221959 / 9781426221958

    Series: 100 of a Lifetime, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - 100 of a Lifetime

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.43

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Geographic 2021

    1426221959 / 9781426221958

    Series: 100 of a Lifetime, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - 100 of a Lifetime

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.Bookoutlet1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.82

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2021.

  • Published by Kennikat, Washington, NY 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.07

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 333 pp., Grn Hardback, Silver title, VG, Reprint Ed.

  • Published by George Allen 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.77

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition.

  • Published by Penguin Books 1939

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.56

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1939. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Paperback with yellow striped paper cover 234. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear wi

  • Published by Publisher

    1199457752 / 9781199457752

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.15

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: USED Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas Nelson 1940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.95

    £ 10.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Acceptable Jacket. Jacket has more than average wear. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Published by The Richards Press 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.15

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardback in fair + condition. Small tear at front of spine.

  • Published by W. & G. Foyle Ltd. 1932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.03 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. Pages unmarked. End pages discolored. Some splitting on upper front edge of spine, but binding remains secure.

  • Published by Kennikat Press, Port Washington, New York 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good condition. No dust jacket. Light soiling on the edge of the text block. No internal markings.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.85

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1935. No Edition Remarks. 116 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dust jacket flaps. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with

  • Published by Russell & Russell

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Penguin No 234 1939 1939

    • Softcover

    Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.68

    £ 9.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1st VG [signed W L Runciman]. Book.

  • Published by Rockliff 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.99

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1950. No edition remarks. 307 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild tanning to spine and boa

  • Published by Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.99

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1935. No Edition Stated. 116 pages. Blue jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking an

  • Published by Elkin Matthews, London 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.64

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. 95pp., untimmed edges. 12mo, cloth-backed boards, paper spine label (lightly faded). London: Elkin Mathews, 1926. Very good.

  • Published by W. & G. Foyle Ltd., London 1932

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.22

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. In green cloth with paper spine title label, 8vo, 50pp. Slight browning to endpapers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.