Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, New York
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 391 pages indexed. Dust Jacket has edge wear and some small tears. The sons of Ethel and Julia Rosenberg tell their story as well as the story of their executed mother and father. This book contains much previously unpublished information which sheds new light on the Rosenberg Case.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin May 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0395205522 ISBN 13: 9780395205525
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0252012631 ISBN 13: 9780252012631
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0252012631 ISBN 13: 9780252012631
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0252012631 ISBN 13: 9780252012631
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co., 1975,, 1975
ISBN 10: 0395205522 ISBN 13: 9780395205525
First Edition
Hardcover. 1st Edition. Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co., 1975, 1975. 1st Edition. Hardcover. first printing. Pages 419,octavo, hardcover, first printing. Former owner embossing stamp on title page; former owner bookplate on front endpaper; a little browning on rear endpapers, else Very Good. Dust jacket has a little wear at edges, near Very Good. 092103A ISBN: 0-395-20552-2.
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. 419 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is clipped.
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st ptg. 419 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Tan cloth covered boards, stamped in red on front and spine. Yellow dj, very sun-faded at spine. Front endpaper has crossed out ownership markings and remains of what looks like glue residue of a large label or card pocket. No inter.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin May 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0395205522 ISBN 13: 9780395205525
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Jacket sunned. Clean, unmarked pages.
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: DJ: Good. 1st ptg. 419 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Tan cloth covered boards, stamped in brown on front and spine. Yellow glossy dj, quite sun-faded at spine and at head of front panel; price clipped. No interior markings or damage noted.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin; Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: hardcover Pages: 391 Reprint edition.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin; Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: hardcover Pages: 391 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine books 24985 1975,May, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0345249852 ISBN 13: 9780345249852
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD Condition ,clean,solid bright; PHOTO COLAGE WRAPAROUND COVER ART.; 16 pages Photographs; 391pg thick pages; Indexed.RED & BLACK titles on WHITE PAPER covers.FAMILY BIOGRAPHY & .Details on famous ATOM BOMB SPY CASE early 1950s. selected prison letters of their parents with their own recollections and commentary, reviewing the pre-execution years and their lives since.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. (united states, social conditions, trials ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (united states, social conditions ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. book club ed. very good condition dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; LIB2958014181.
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1975
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. ex-library.
Published by Houghton Mifflin, USA, 1975
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st Edition. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight but light foxing and wear on edges First edition, unstated but earliest appearance of book. The jacket is also near fine: intact in all ways, including color and design, but sunning and some wear on spine, edges and corners. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0395205522 ISBN 13: 9780395205525
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Tan boards, very slight edge rubbing, in slightly edge rubbed, very slightly chipped DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. SIGNED BY MICHAEL MEEROPOL inside front. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 419 pages; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Co. ,, Boston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0395205522 ISBN 13: 9780395205525
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Light spotting to all edges ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 419 pages.
Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Clean and pristine, with no signs of prior use. The pages are lightly toned to an attractive creamy beige. The jacket has just a whisper of shelfwear. A mylar Brodart cover now protects it. Important Cold War history. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided. ; 9.10 X 6.20 X 1.90 inches; 391 pages.
Language: English
Published by First edition, published by Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, 1975., 1975
ISBN 10: 0395205522 ISBN 13: 9780395205525
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are bumped at spine tips and top front corner. Dust jacket is rubbed at other corners. 419 pages with index plus twelve pages of illustrations.
Published by Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, 1975
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Jacket has light chipping. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.