Mckeever Harry (26 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.72
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Paperback edition. 92pp, octavo. cover wear, solid binding, clean throughout, Good +.
Language: English
Published by Gray's Pub., Canada 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, CanadaRainy Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.95
£ 9.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Clean tight copy, slight edgewear to boards.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.44
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Leisure Books 1981
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.90
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1981. No Edition Remarks. 283 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light r…ubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

Published by Gray's Publishing Ltd 1974
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, U.S.A.The Book Junction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG to VG-. Signed by the Author. Some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing/discoloration/fading; small corner bumps; erasure marks in top corner of free endpage; otherwise overall clean & tight. 103 pages. Signed by the Author.
Published by Gray's Publishing Ltd. 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, U.S.A.RWL GROUP (Booksellers)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.81
£ 1.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good hardcover, clean and tight.
Published by Harry P. McKeever
- Softcover
Seller: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, U.S.A.Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann
Contact seller2-star seller1979 5 1/2" by 8 1/2" Blue Softcover, VG, the lakes of British Columbia, 92 pages.
Published by Department of Travel Victoria, B.C. No pub date
- Softcover
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback Good+. 4to, 98, Large trade paperback. General wear.
Published by Gray's Pub. Ltd 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Dragonfly Books, Victoria, CanadaDragonfly Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.02
£ 10.87 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 103 pages. May require extra postage. Canada Post does not give tracking numbers on books to the U.S. under 1 kilogram (2 lbs). Size: 8vo - 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Used.
Published by Gray's Publishing, Sidney, BC, Canada 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: arbour books, Ladysmith, Canadaarbour books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.85
£ 9.74 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ink inscription on title pge.
Language: English
Published by Gray's Publishing Ltd., Sidney, British Columbia 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.13
£ 16.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket, hard cover decorated boards, 6 X 9" 103 pages. Ulster-born, Harry P. McKeever traveled extensively before settling in Canada with his wife and daughter after World War II. This, his second book, mirrors his reflections between boyhood and his later years in British Columbia and hi…s love of birds, particularly, canaries. Annora Brown (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, CanadaMad Hatter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
£ 15.73 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good-. Tight, clean and unmarked- 26.7 x 21.1 x 1.5 cm-Illustrated-" British Columbia is a rugged land of forests, rivers, great mountain ranges, rolling grasslands, colorful islands, and exciting seaports. This book describes all the places to go and things to do in this exciting coastal province. In text and ph…otographs, the author takes the reader to every city and rural area of this vast country. It's a guidebook for the fisherman, skier, backpacker, yachtsman, businessman, auto tourist and everyone everywhere who has a yearning for the new, unspoiled country of open spaces, beautiful scenery and crystal clear air.".
Language: English
Published by Comet Press Books 1956
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Baker's Books, Hope, CanadaBaker's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.69
£ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. A novel based around World War 2. Book is in good shape, jacket shows wear, front flap is unattached. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Comet Press Books, New York 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.31
£ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 317 Pages. Not In Watters, The Author Was Born In Ireland, He Served In The R. A. F. In W W II And Immigrated To Canada In 1956, Living In Victoria B. C. Book.
Published by Leisure Books, New York USA 1981
- Softcover
Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, United KingdomThe London Bookworm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.32
£ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Wear to cover. A flying ace giths the battle of his life for a very personal revenge! 283 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions, Reference… books ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Published by Gray's Publishing Company 1974
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.72
£ 14.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Acceptable.
Published by Gray's Publishing Company 1974
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 14.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good.

Published by Grey's Publishing, Sidney, BC 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.65
£ 26.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 103 pp, illustrations. Boards slightly bowed, light corner wear.
More imagesPublished by Gray's Publishing, Sidney, British Columbia 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Luis Porretta Fine Arts, Nanaimo RPO Country Club, CanadaLuis Porretta Fine Arts
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.92
£ 21.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Grey decorated paper on board, a lovely clean, tight copy, hardly opened. ; 8vo; 103. pages.
Published by Leisure, USA
- Softcover
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.23
£ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: VG+. Copyright 1981. Feint remainder marks on bottom edge of book.

Published by Leisure Books
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.34
£ 19.01 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

Published by Horwitz, Australia 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, AustraliaManyhills Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.90
£ 38.99 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Reprint. Paperback. 283 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Horwitz, Australia, 1981. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in fair condition. More specifically: Covers have light creasing. Edges of covers have moderate wear. Spine has moderate lean and moderate reading creases. . Pages are reasonably tanne…d. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; War; ISBN: 0725509511. ISBN/EAN: 9780725509514. Inventory No: 15050119. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.

Published by Horwitz, Australia 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, AustraliaManyhills Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.98
£ 38.99 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. Paperback. 283 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Horwitz, Australia, 1981. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. More specifically: Covers have light creasing. Edges of covers have superficial wear. Spine has minimal reading creases. . Pages are reasonably tanned. *** Quantity…Available: 1. Category: Fiction; War; ISBN: 0725509511. ISBN/EAN: 9780725509514. Inventory No: 15050118. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.

Published by Leisure Books
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.34
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

Rod & Gun in Canada Magazine, March/April 1971
Young, John K.; Browne, Gordon; McKeever, Harry P.; Nicholson, Henry P.
Published by Rod & Gun Publishing Corporation, Montreal 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 54.03
£ 14.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Features: Great cover illustration of an ice-fishing scene; "First-day feathers"; Recpies from our old files; The seasons; 1970 Fishing contest winners; Springer Spaniel Fall Trials; Skeet Shooting; and more. Moderate wear. Unmarked. A quality copy.