Mcgrath James E (99 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (99)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.New Legacy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.92

    £ 1.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. There is light highlighting or handwriting through out the book. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.88

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.89

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.89

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. architecture Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. architecture Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.17

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Owner's blindstamp at half-title. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Zondervan 2005

    0310262739 / 9780310262732

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.17

    £ 4.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Very Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Very Light Soiling. Inside Hinge Is Creased. Lightly Bumped Corners. Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.39

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers. McGrath, Dennis

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.34

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.33

    £ 4.31 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: As New. Softcover. Free of any markings and no writings inside.top edge foxing For any additional information or pictures, please inquire. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Baker Academic 2024

    1540960447 / 9781540960443

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.32

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Chemical Society 1985

    084120926X / 9780841209268

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.99

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 398 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baker Academic 2024

    1540960447 / 9781540960443

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 16.58

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.38

    £ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 10/1/1997 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. ABC of Architecture. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, US 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. ABC of Architecture is an accessible, nontechnical introduction to architectural structure, history, and criticism. Author James F. O'Gormon moves seamlessly from a discussion of the most basic inspiration for architecture (the need for shelter from the elements), to an exploration of space, system, an

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1997

    0812216318 / 9780812216318

    • Softcover

    Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.27

    £ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. McGrath, Dennis E. (illustrator).