Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 0374266581 ISBN 13: 9780374266585
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0552166251 ISBN 13: 9780552166256
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0552166251 ISBN 13: 9780552166256
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2017
ISBN 10: 0374266581 ISBN 13: 9780374266585
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2022
ISBN 10: 0374606455 ISBN 13: 9780374606459
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374535191 ISBN 13: 9780374535193
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374535191 ISBN 13: 9780374535193
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2017
ISBN 10: 0374266581 ISBN 13: 9780374266585
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2017
ISBN 10: 0374266581 ISBN 13: 9780374266585
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374535191 ISBN 13: 9780374535193
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374535191 ISBN 13: 9780374535193
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2017
ISBN 10: 0374266581 ISBN 13: 9780374266585
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2017
ISBN 10: 0374266581 ISBN 13: 9780374266585
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374535191 ISBN 13: 9780374535193
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0374275939 ISBN 13: 9780374275938
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0374275939 ISBN 13: 9780374275938
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0374275939 ISBN 13: 9780374275938
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0374275939 ISBN 13: 9780374275938
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0552166251 ISBN 13: 9780552166256
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus Giroux, 2012
ISBN 10: 0374533830 ISBN 13: 9780374533830
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0374275939 ISBN 13: 9780374275938
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0374275939 ISBN 13: 9780374275938
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0552166251 ISBN 13: 9780552166256
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2017
ISBN 10: 0374266581 ISBN 13: 9780374266585
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2017
ISBN 10: 0374266581 ISBN 13: 9780374266585
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374532788 ISBN 13: 9780374532789
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374537720 ISBN 13: 9780374537722
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374535191 ISBN 13: 9780374535193
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374537720 ISBN 13: 9780374537722
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus Giroux, 2024
ISBN 10: 0374613966 ISBN 13: 9780374613969
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.