Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Stephen F. Austin University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1936205947 ISBN 13: 9781936205943
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Stephen F. Austin University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1936205947 ISBN 13: 9781936205943
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Matt Mahurin (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row (edition First Edition), 1985
ISBN 10: 0060154691 ISBN 13: 9780060154691
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Matt Mahurin (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0060154691 ISBN 13: 9780060154691
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Matt Mahurin (illustrator). 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0060154691 ISBN 13: 9780060154691
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Matt Mahurin (illustrator). 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by iUniverse, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0595362974 ISBN 13: 9780595362974
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by iUniverse, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0595362974 ISBN 13: 9780595362974
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Matt Mahurin (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Matt Mahurin (illustrator). No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear; Published to tie in with a film of the same name, this story describes the return of a war veteran from Vietnam who finds difficulty in relating to life. His relationship with the daughter of his friend, who was killed in Vietnam, is at the centre of the book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0060154691 ISBN 13: 9780060154691
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Matt Mahurin (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0060154691 ISBN 13: 9780060154691
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Matt Mahurin (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Matt Mahurin (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0060154691 ISBN 13: 9780060154691
Seller: A Boy Named Crow, Van Nuys, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Matt Mahurin (illustrator). 1st Edition. A n As New book in a Fine/NF+ dust jacket/. First Edition/ First Printing ( ). Book is clean, unmarked, tight and square. Jacket has light shelf wear else fully intact, bright and clean with no markings or tears. A solid, unread copy over all.
Matt Mahurin (illustrator). 1st printing of 1st edition. Fine hard cover book/ closed tears otherwise very good dust jacket.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Matt Mahurin (illustrator). Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Matt Mahurin (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. DJ has a small hole on front; 8.3 X 5.6 X 1.0 inches; 247 pages.