Martinez Gregorio (Over 1,700 results)

Cuentos de Caballeros Extraordinarios
Paletta, Viviana; Sáez De Ibarra, Javier; Anderson-Imbert, Enrique; Arreola, Juan José; Aub, Max; Avilés Fabila, René; Caldres, Père; Chacel, Rosa; Ceballos, José Gabriel; Castro, Antón; Elizondo, Salvador; Ferrer-Bermejo, José; Fortea, Gonzalo; Garmendia, Salvador; Lavín Cerda, José; Manzur, Gregorio; Martínez, Guillermo; Monzó, Quim; Ocampo, Silvina; Onaindía, Mario; Palol, Miquel De; Poppe, René; Porcel, Baltasar; Quirarte, Vicente; Santis, Pablo De; Sastre, Alfonso; Sasturain, Juan
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Samuel French Inc., UNITED STATES 1934
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Acceptable. 1934 Publication Date. VINTAGE LOOKING SCRIPT. Some shelf wear to the covers and tanning to the pages. Used but still useful for performance.

Ambient Communications and Computer Systems: RACCCS 2017 (Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing, 696)
Gregorio Martinez Perez, Shailesh Tiwari, Munesh C. Trivedi, Krishn K. Mishra
Language: English
Published by Springer Nature Singapore 2018
Series: Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing, Book 154 of 540. Book 154 of 540 - Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing
- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.60
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.63
£ 4.41 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! Presentable Acting Edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. The dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this Acting Script in good condition for performance.

Beneficios administrativos en la población carcelaria y penitenciaria/ Administrative benefits in the prison and penitentiary population : Discrecionalidad del director en el marco del estado social de derecho en Colombia/ Discretionality of the director in the framework of the social state of law in Colombia -Language: spanish
Aguilera, Jonhky Gregorio Martinez; Editorial Honoris-Europa (COR)
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.05
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Beneficios administrativos en la población carcelaria y penitenciaria/ Administrative benefits in the prison and penitentiary population : Discrecionalidad del director en el marco del estado social de derecho en Colombia/ Discretionality of the director in the framework of the social state of law in Colombia -Language: spanish
Aguilera, Jonhky Gregorio Martinez; Editorial Honoris-Europa (COR)
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.77
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Milla Batres, Lima 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Hispamerica, North Bethesda, U.S.A.Hispamerica
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.25
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by W. W. Norton, New York 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, U.S.A.janet smith
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth. Condition: Good. Cover is lightly soiled with bent corners. Previous owner name fep. Pencil notes most pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.25
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.82
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.11
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Music. 6 Primary. Savia. Comunidad de Madrid
Carmen Gil, Sara Rodriguez Notario, Ángel Müller Gómez, Nacho Martín-Vivaldi Martínez, A.G.
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.16
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Libro de texto de música para sexto grado de primaria, perteneciente a la serie Savia de la Comunidad de Madrid. Este material educativo está diseñado para fomentar el amor por la música en los estudiantes a través de propuestas dinámicas. El libro incluye contenidos sobre protagonistas musicales, canto,… interpretación, música instrumental y vocal, música del pasado y música actual. Savia es un proyecto educativo global que se basa en un modelo sólido de educación en valores, donde el alumno es el centro del proceso de aprendizaje. EAN: 9788417559199 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Music. 6 Primary. Savia. Comunidad de Madrid Autor: Carmen Gil| Sara Rodriguez Notario| Ángel Müller Gómez| Nacho Martín-Vivaldi Martínez| A.G. Editorial: U.D. Publishing S.A. de C.V. Idioma: en Páginas: 80 Formato: tapa blanda. Rodríguez, Gregorio; Filella García, Lluís; Jiménez, Rubén; López, Roselino; , Arianeta; Hernández Pintor, Nuria; Alonso Rivero, Daniel; Gabán Bravo, Jesús; El Rubencio,; Villaverde Alomar, Jordi; Lorenzo De Las Cuevas, Antonio Moisés; Simavilla, María; Herrerías, Alejandro; BRONCO STUDIO SCP, (illustrator).
Published by Samuel French, Inc., U.S.A. 1934
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Acceptable. THE SCRIPT! Not so Pretty. Page Tanning. Stain Marks. Sometimes You Need an Extra! This ACTING EDITION SCRIPT will serve as a useful Starving Student Edition. The former actor has marked the script. Some shelf wear, scuff and edge wear to the covers. Acceptable THEATER SCRIPT with underlining, n…otes and name. Economically priced ACTING EDITION for your performance needs. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Cradle Song. Book.

Andean Lives : Gregorio Condori Mamani and Asunta Quispe Huaman
Condori Mamani, Gregorio; Gutierrez, Carmen Escalante (EDT); Gelles, Paul H. (TRN); Escobar, Gabriela Martinez (TRN); Nishiyama, Eulogio (PHT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.75
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Vosotros sois mis discípulos. Guía del catequista
Carlos Aguilar Grande, Gregorio Martínez Sacristán, Julia María de León Ortiz
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.16
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Esta guía está diseñada para catequistas y se centra en la iniciación cristiana de niños, basándose en los catecismos de la Conferencia Episcopal Española. Específicamente, sigue el catecismo "Ésta es nuestra fe", con énfasis en la vida cristiana y la moral según las enseñanzas del catecismo de la Iglesia… Católica. Es el libro del catequista para la iniciación cristiana de niños, concretamente el número 4. EAN: 9788428822404 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad|Educación Título: Vosotros sois mis discípulos. Guía del catequista Autor: Carlos Aguilar Grande| Gregorio Martínez Sacristán| Julia María de León Ortiz Editorial: PPC Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 134 Formato: tapa blanda.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 4.16
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Teoría del Derecho es un manual de estudio sobre la filosofía del derecho, publicado por la Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia (UNED). Este libro aborda los conceptos fundamentales del derecho, ofreciendo una visión completa y estructurada de la materia. Ideal para estudiantes de derecho y profesio…nales del sector que deseen profundizar en los aspectos teóricos y filosóficos del derecho. EAN: 9788436249149 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho|Filosofía Título: Teoría del Derecho Autor: Josu Cristóbal De-Gregorio| Gaspár Escalona Martínez| María Eugenia Gayo Santa Cecilia| Mercedes Gómez Adanero| Juan Antonio Gómez García| María Salud De-Gregorio Burgos| José Luis Muñoz de Baena Simón| Juan Carlos Utrera García Editorial: Uned Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 408 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.16
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Arts and Crafts. 2 Primary. Key es un libro de texto para segundo de primaria. Este libro está diseñado para ayudar a los estudiantes a desarrollar sus habilidades artísticas y manuales, mientras aprenden inglés. El libro incluye un CD con canciones y actividades adicionales. El libro está escrito por An…a Salado y publicado por Ediciones SM. EAN: 9788467547696 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Arte y Cultura Título: Arts and Crafts. 2 Primary. Key Autor: Ana Salado Editorial: Grupo SM Educación Idioma: es Páginas: 112 Formato: tapa blanda. Gimeno Tamarit, Emma; Navarro García, José Luis; Luchini, Maximiliano; Schmid, Emma; Rosenberg, Natascha; Giménez Avilés, Pilar; Pérez De Muti, Marcelo; Argul Arias, Javier; Rodríguez, Gregorio; Miquel Castellsagué, Montserrat; Pérez Navarro, Cristina; López Salán, Felipe; Munté Vidal, Marta; Díaz Martínez, Artur; López Escrivá, Ana; Rodríguez, Natividad; Velázquez, Carlos; Labari Ilundain, José Ángel; Costa Virgili, Marta; Gubians Escudé, Jaume; Salomó Fisa, Xavier; Menéndez Gutiérrez, Margarita; Wensell, Ulises; Aguilar Ruiz, Mayra; Orbe Ferreiro, Alejandro De; Vila Delclòs, Jordi; Lobato, Javier; Santolaya Ruiz Clavijo, Antonia; Jiménez De La Fuente, Daniel; Comotto, Agustín; Artimagos, Estudio; Montañá Ros, Marta; Aznar Medina, María Ángeles; Flores, Enrique; Filella García, Lluís; Marcos, Antonio (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Samuel French, NY 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, U.S.A.Cream Petal Goods
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Samuel French 1945. Good. General wear to covers. A couple pages have brackets. Otherwise good copy. Director GEORGE SCHAEFER'S ownership signature to front.
Language: Italian
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Soft cover. Italian language. Red wraps with black text. Wraps are pulled away from binding. Binding secure. Prior owner name penciled on half-title page. Edge wear dog eared upper war, corner bumped. Shelved in plastic. Pencil notes on upper wrap at head. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. PLAYS…/HUMOR.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.34
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : En 'La democracia en España: Experiencias y reflexiones', Gregorio Peces-Barba Martínez ofrece una profunda reflexión sobre la consolidación del sistema democrático español. A través de sus experiencias como protagonista de la transición y el desarrollo constitucional, el autor analiza los desafíos y logr…os de la vida política nacional, brindando una perspectiva crítica y constructiva sobre el camino recorrido y los retos futuros. Este libro es una valiosa contribución para comprender la evolución de la democracia en España y su impacto en la sociedad. EAN: 9788478806263 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: La democracia en España Autor: Gregorio Peces-Barba Martínez Editorial: Temas de Hoy Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 365 Formato: tapa dura.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 5.67
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en las profundidades del terror con esta colección de cuentos escalofriantes. Publicado en 1989 por Grijalbo, este libro reúne relatos de varios autores españoles, explorando los rincones más oscuros de la psique humana y lo sobrenatural. Ideal para los amantes del género que buscan emociones fuerte…s y narrativas inquietantes. EAN: 9788425320996 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Cuentos de terror Autor: Jesús Ferrero| Javier García Sánchez| Ignacio Martínez de Pisón| Juan José Millás| Vicente Molina Foix| Gregorio Morales| Antonio Muñoz Molina Editorial: Grijalbo, Barcelona Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 293 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.88
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : En 'La democracia en España: Experiencias y reflexiones', Gregorio Peces-Barba Martínez ofrece una profunda reflexión sobre la consolidación del sistema democrático español. A través de sus experiencias como protagonista de la transición y el desarrollo constitucional, el autor analiza los desafíos y logr…os de la vida política nacional, brindando una perspectiva crítica y constructiva sobre el camino recorrido y los retos futuros. Este libro es una valiosa contribución para comprender la evolución de la democracia en España y su impacto en la sociedad. EAN: 9788478806263 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: La democracia en España Autor: Gregorio Peces-Barba Martínez Editorial: Temas de Hoy Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 365 Formato: tapa dura.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.87
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Guía del catequista correspondiente al segundo volumen de la Iniciación Cristiana de Niños de la Delegación de Catequesis de la Diócesis de Madrid. Esta nueva edición, totalmente revisada, presenta un itinerario catequético en torno a tres grandes núcleos: la historia de la salvación, la vida de Jesús y el Mi…sterio Pascual. Incluye tres celebraciones para enriquecer la experiencia de aprendizaje y reflexión. EAN: 9788428819718 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad|Educación Título: Jesús es nuestro salvador. Guía Autor: Delegación Diocesana de Catequesis de Madrid| Carlos Aguilar Grande| María Pilar García Espinosa| Gregorio Martínez Sacristán Editorial: PPC EDITORIAL Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa dura.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.87
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Libro de texto de Física y Química para 3º de la ESO, perteneciente al proyecto 'Para que las cosas ocurran' de la editorial Edelvives. Este libro está diseñado para estudiantes de secundaria y abarca los contenidos esenciales de la materia, incluyendo una licencia digital para acceder a recursos adiciona…les en línea. El libro cuenta con 223 páginas y está certificado por PEFC. EAN: 9788414034873 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Física y Química 3º ESO Autor: Mª Carmen Arróspide Román| Juan Carlos Fajardo Gómez| Gregorio Rosa Palacios Editorial: Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives) Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 223 Formato: tapa blanda. Bogajo Peñarroya, Luis; Colera Cañas, Ramón; Bosch Martínez, Jaume (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.07
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro aborda la intervención comunitaria con adolescentes y familias en situación de riesgo. Ofrece una visión detallada y práctica sobre cómo abordar los desafíos que enfrentan estos grupos vulnerables, proporcionando herramientas y estrategias para profesionales y estudiantes del ámbito social y educat…ivo. Con un enfoque en la acción comunitaria y socioeducativa, esta edición en español explora diversas perspectivas y enfoques para promover el bienestar y el desarrollo de adolescentes y familias en riesgo. EAN: 9788499804828 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Intervención comunitaria con adolescentes y familias en riesgo Autor: Ana Martínez Pampliega| Rosa Santibáñez Gruber| Agata Valentina d'Addato| Zuria Fernández de Liger Jaén| Janire Fonseca Peso| Miguel Garrido Fernández| J. Manuel González de Audikana| Jordi Longás Mayayo| M.ª Luisa Máiquez Chaves| Juan Antonio Marcos Sierra| Juan Carlos Martín Quintana| Mónica Permuy López| Tamara Prieto Prieto| María José Rodrigo López| Marta Ruiz Narezo| Jesús Vilar Martín| Gregorio Aranda Bricio| Elena Ayarza Elorriaga| Luis Aymá Gonzalez Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 164 Formato: tapa blanda.

Condition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.24
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en las profundidades del terror con esta colección de cuentos escalofriantes. Publicado en 1989 por Grijalbo, este libro reúne relatos de varios autores españoles, explorando los rincones más oscuros de la psique humana y lo sobrenatural. Ideal para los amantes del género que buscan emociones fu…ertes y narrativas inquietantes. EAN: 9788425320996 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Cuentos de terror Autor: Jesús Ferrero| Javier García Sánchez| Ignacio Martínez de Pisón| Juan José Millás| Vicente Molina Foix| Gregorio Morales| Antonio Muñoz Molina Editorial: Grijalbo, Barcelona Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 293 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Benj. H. Sanborn & Co., Chicago, IL, U.S.A. 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Unstated. Normal wear, soil, has Owner name/notes, pencil notations in book text, Stains to covers. Size: 12mo. Angel Cabrera Latorre (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.