Manuel Eugène (369 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.31
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavie…r signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Effective Motivation Through Performance Appraisal
Lefton, Robert Eugene; Buzzotta, V. R.; Sherberg, Manuel; Karraker, Dean L.
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Good -. Dj is rubbed, scuffed, torn & chipped. Black boards have minor edgewear. Pages clean with no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Regions that Work: How Cities and Suburbs Can Grow Together (Globalization and Community, Volume 6)
Pastor, Manuel Jr., Peter Dreier, J. Eugene Grigsby III, & Marta Lopez-Garza
- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.25
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: fine. 2nd ptg.; ca. 9" tall; xi + 263 pages including bibliography & index. Paperback.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill 2014
Series: LANGE Case Files, Book 10 of 19. Book 10 of 19 - LANGE Case Files
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

A Deleuzian Century?
Buchanan, Ian; Jerry Aline Flieger; Fredric Jameson; Eugene Holland; Manuel DeLanda; John Mullarky
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

A Deleuzian Century?
Buchanan, Ian; Jerry Aline Flieger; Fredric Jameson; Eugene Holland; Manuel DeLanda; John Mullarky
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

A Deleuzian Century?
Buchanan, Ian,Jerry Aline Flieger,Fredric Jameson,Eugene Holland,Manuel DeLanda,John Mullarky
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.34
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.64
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

A Deleuzian Century?
Buchanan, Ian; Jerry Aline Flieger; Fredric Jameson; Eugene Holland; Manuel DeLanda; John Mullarky
- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.43
£ 3.52 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

A Deleuzian Century?
Buchanan, Ian,Eugene Holland,John Mullarky,Jerry Aline Flieger,Fredric Jameson,Manuel DeLanda
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.42
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

A Deleuzian Century?
Buchanan, Ian,Jerry Aline Flieger,Fredric Jameson,Eugene Holland,Manuel DeLanda,John Mullarky
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.42
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.41
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, marker marks on inside front cover, dust jacket edge chipping, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

A Deleuzian Century?
Buchanan, Ian; Jerry Aline Flieger; Fredric Jameson; Eugene Holland; Manuel DeLanda; John Mullarky
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.10
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Effective Selling Through Psychology: Dimensional Sales and Sales Management Strategies
Buzzotta, V. Ralph, Lefton, Robert Eugene, and Sherberg, Manuel
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.38
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good, good. New Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 338, illus., rear DJ somewhat worn and scratched, some soiling and edge wear This book includes a tested system that enables salespeople and sales managers to get better results by applying behavioral science principles in their daily work.

Language: English
Published by Callmann-Lévy ca. 1866. 1866
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.08
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Aaltersbedingte Anbräunung des…Papiers. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.87
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 19.94
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

A Deleuzian Century?
Buchanan, Ian; Jerry Aline Flieger; Fredric Jameson; Eugene Holland; Manuel DeLanda; John Mullarky
- Softcover
Seller: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, United KingdomBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.00
£ 13.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.23
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.49
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Regions That Work : How Cities and Suburbs Can Grow Together
Pastor, Manuel (EDT); Dreier, Peter J.; Grigsby, J. Eugene, III; Garza, Marta Lopez
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.22
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.99
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
A Deleuzian Century?
Buchanan, Ian,Jerry Aline Flieger,Fredric Jameson,Eugene Holland,Manuel DeLanda,John Mullarky
Published by Duke University Press Books 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, U.S.A.Browsers' Bookstore, CBA
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. A good reading copy only. Some underlining and annotation and heavy reading wear.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.81
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.