paperback. Condition: Good. Phung, Pauline (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Fine. Phung, Pauline (illustrator). Almost new book. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Academy Editions Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0471864579 ISBN 13: 9780471864578
Seller: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust-jacket. Minor scuffing to corners. No notes or highlights. Pages are clean and binding sound. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0534359108 ISBN 13: 9780534359102
Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. 5th edition. Not as pictured.
Language: English
Published by Telson Communications Inc., Lebanon / Montvale, New Jersey:, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965320901 ISBN 13: 9780965320900
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good condition. Second printing, Revised and Updated. Lebanon / Montvale, New Jersey:: Telson Communications Inc., 1997. 6.75" wide by 10" tall. Very Good condition. Bright, shiny, clean, square, and tight. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. Flat, uncreased spine. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Contents include: G.P.S.-guided, selected trail, campsite, and wilderness treks in Adironack, Bear Mountain / Harriman, Catskills, Palisades, and NJ Pine Barrens; Campsite, trail coordinates and Waypoints given for use with the Magellan Trailblazers, or other G.P.S. receivers; An in-depth technical guide for getting the most out of your Magellan or other G.P.S. receiver, including schematics and detailed drawings; Travel maps; Camper's hints, Tips, Checklists, Camp Safety; Map and Compass Skills; Selected recipes for meals and Italian Alps Cowboy Coffee. Illustrated with maps, diagrams, and b/w photos throughout. . Second printing, Revised and Updated. Softcover. Very Good condition. 384pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Published by Walker/Weatherhill, 1969
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Two pages have been dogeared but book is otherwise excellent, very clean and sharp, looking as new. Dust jacket has a hint of wear at top and bottom of spine, clipped on one corner (but not price-clipped). otherwise quite sharp overall and now protected in a clear cover.
23 cm. original hardcover. 450 pp. diagrams, tables. references. index. -(slightly sunned, otherwise (very) good). 715g.
Language: English
Published by Pergamon Pr, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0080348661 ISBN 13: 9780080348667
Seller: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Colo.) Pellston Environmental Workshop 1984 (Florissant (Author), Alan W. Maki (Author), Kenneth L. Dickson (Author), William A. Brungs (Author, Editor), United States Environmental Protection Agency Office of Toxic Substances (Corporate Author), North Te (illustrator). Owner's name stamped on edge and inside, but no other markins.
Language: English
Published by Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Pergamon Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0080348661 ISBN 13: 9780080348667
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. Name written on 1st blank page.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Haku Maki (illustrator). First Edition. [Flat signed by Haku Maki on rear inner board paste down] Stated First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover and dust jacket. Wear/tear to jacket. Shelf wear. Good binding and cover. Unmarked pages. *Autographed by Haku Maki.*. Signed.