Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Condé Nast Publications, New York, 1965
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Digest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good+. Kelly Freas; John Schoenherr; William Craft; Ed Price (illustrator). Condé Nast Publications, November 1965. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Kelly Freas for "Down Styphon" (novelette) by H. Beam Piper (last story he wrote before his death). Includes "Space Pioneer" (serial, part 3 of 3) by Mack Reynolds; "Even Chance" (short story) by John Brunner; "A Long Way to Go" (short story) by Robert Conquest; "Some Preliminary Notes on FASEG" (short story) by Laurence M. Janifer and Frederick W. Kantor; "Onward and Upward with Space Power" (science fact) by J. Frank Coneybear; "Colloid and Crystalloid" (editorial). Illustrated by Kelly Freas, John Schoenherr, William Craft, and Ed Price.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 159385174X ISBN 13: 9781593851743
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 1609182057 ISBN 13: 9781609182052
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 1609182057 ISBN 13: 9781609182052
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall College Div, 1994
ISBN 10: 0130845752 ISBN 13: 9780130845757
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall College Div, 1994
ISBN 10: 0130845752 ISBN 13: 9780130845757
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall College Div, 1994
ISBN 10: 0130845752 ISBN 13: 9780130845757
Condition: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Proc Amer Soc Hort Sci, 1968
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 92, pp. 418-425, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 159385174X ISBN 13: 9781593851743
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 159385174X ISBN 13: 9781593851743
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0880488034 ISBN 13: 9780880488037
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0880488034 ISBN 13: 9780880488037
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Clark Publishing, Evanston, IL, 1952
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Reading Copy. Vol. 4, No. 8. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer. Front cover art by Robert Gibson Jones; rear cover by J. Allen St. John. Includes "The Scarpein of Delta Sira" by G. H. Irwin (house pseud.; unattributed); "Alternate Universe" by Mack Reynolds; "Fish Story" by T. P. Caravan; "Lost Continents no. 2 - The Resurgence of Atlantis" (article) by L. Sprague de Camp"; Beyond the Barrier" (pt. 1 of 4) by Richard S. Shaver; "Day of Departure" by Alan J. Ramm. Features: "The People Who Make "Other Worlds" highlights W. E. Terry; "Editorial"; "The Man From Tomorrow"; "Personals"; "Letters"; "Book Reviews"; "Other Worlds Book Shelf." Illustrated by H. W. McCauley, Charles Hornstein, W. E. Terry, and others. Spine roll; 2" tear to lower rear hinge with associated spine heel losses; tanning; spien is weak; creasing; dealer's marks on front. Reading copy. Book.