Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0295742208 ISBN 13: 9780295742205
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Sandwich Islands Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 188436425X ISBN 13: 9781884364259
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sandwich Islands Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 188436425X ISBN 13: 9781884364259
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sandwich Islands Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 188436425X ISBN 13: 9781884364259
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1992
ISBN 10: 0397512619 ISBN 13: 9780397512614
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0517366037 ISBN 13: 9780517366035
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0517366037 ISBN 13: 9780517366035
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1992
ISBN 10: 0397512619 ISBN 13: 9780397512614
Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on the reverse of the front cover. Spine slanted. Slightly scuffed.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0295742208 ISBN 13: 9780295742205
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Nathaniel is afraid of his neighbor, old Mrs. Crowell, until she befriends him and shares the beauty of her garden with him. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1992
ISBN 10: 0397512619 ISBN 13: 9780397512614
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Hero Games Hero System & Champions (3rd Edition) Danger International (VG-)Manufacturer: Hero GamesProduct Line: Hero System & Champions (3rd Edition)Type: SoftcoverCode: HER17Copyright Date: 1985Author: L. Douglas Garrett, George Macdonald, Steve PetersonPage Count: 176Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG-. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Launch into action with fast cars, vital secrets and high-tech hardware â" take center stage as the hero in a story you help create!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Senate, Middlesex, England, 1995
ISBN 10: 1858912032 ISBN 13: 9781858912035
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 8.5" X 5.5." 367 pages. Includes folklore, clans, recipes, place names, proverbs and prose. Light shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by The History Press Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0752442295 ISBN 13: 9780752442297
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Moderate edgewear and rubbing to DJ, some chipping and crinkling along upper edge, and near spine. Corners and spine ends bumped. Otherwise, a tight and clean copy.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Very good condition paperback with light wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The History Press Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0752442295 ISBN 13: 9780752442297
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0295742208 ISBN 13: 9780295742205
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Tippett, Mr Paul (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by The History Press Ltd, United Kingdom, Stroud, 2006
ISBN 10: 0752438808 ISBN 13: 9780752438801
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. What happens to a bus when it reaches the end of its life? It is a simple question and most people would assume that the bus would end up in a scrapyard, broken up for its valuable scrap metal content, but many buses have had long and fruitful lives after their retirement from passenger duties. Douglas MacDonald looks at the changing bus scene in Scotland since the 1930s and the myriad of different uses buses have undertaken. They have been used as polling booths, circus vehicles, recovery trucks, car transporters, mobile canteens, mobile homes and many other uses. Just a flick inside the covers will see some unusual conversions and uses. The book is also written in the authors inimitable and humorous style. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.